WTT Player History

WTT Player History 1974-2020

Player WTT Teams Played For Country WTT Honors Championship Teams Titles Seasons Played/Coached
Francoise Abanda New York Empire 2018 CAN 0 1
Richardo Acuna Sacramento Capitals 1988 CHL 0 1
Chuck Adams New York Sportimes 2006, 2007, 2009, 2010, 2012 (COACH) USA 0 5
Katrina Adams Newport Beach Dukes 1992, 1993; Atlanta Thunder 1995; Idaho Sneakers 1997; Springfield Lasers 1998; New York Empire 2016 (COACH) USA 0 6
Kim Adamson Sacramento Capitals 2001 USA 0 1
Andre Agassi Sacramento Capitals 2002, 2003, 2004, Philadelphia Freedoms 2009, Boston Lobsters 2012 USA Sacramento Captials 2002 1 5
Lauren Albanese Newport Beach Breakers 2007 USA 0 1
John Alexander Los Angeles Strings 1974; Boston Lobsters 1976 AUS 0 2
Leslie Allen San Diego Friars 1981; Oakland Breakers 1982 USA 0 2
Louise Allen San Antonio Racquets 1991, 1992 USA 0 2
Tracey Almeda-Singian Delaware Smash 2002 USA 0 1
Sophie Amiach Sacramento Capitals 1989; Newport Beach Dukes 1990 France 0 2
Anand Amritraj Anaheim Oranges 1978; California Oranges 1981 IND 0 2
Ashok Amritraj San Diego Friars 1975; Los Angeles Strings 1978 IND Los Angeles Strings 1978 1 2
Prakash Amritraj Philadelphia Freedoms 2010 IND 0 1
Vijay Amritraj San Diego Friars 1975; Los Angeles Strings 1976, 1978, 1981, 1982 (PLAYER/COACH) IND Los Angeles Strings 1978, 1981 2 5
Jean Andersen Springfield Lasers 2011, 2016 RSA 0 2
Kevin Anderson Sacramento Capitals 2012; Washington Kastles 2013, 2014; Philadelphia Freedoms 2018 RSA Washington Kastles 2013, 2014 2 4
Roger Anderson Delaware Smash 2005 RSA 0 1
John Andrews San Diego Friars 1975; Los Angeles Strings 1977 USA 0 2
Matt Anger Miami Breakers 1991 USA 0 1
Amanda Anisimova San Diego Aviators 2019 USA 0 1
Paul Annacone Minnesota Penguins 1993 USA 0 1
Julie Anthony Philadelphia Freedoms 1974; San Diego Friars 1977 USA 0 2
Nicole Arendt Florida Twist 1993, 1994, 1995; Delaware Smash 1996, 1997; St. Louis Aces 2003 USA 0 6
Marcelo Arevalo Washington Kastles 2020 SLV 1
Jimmy Arias Florida Twist 1993 USA 0 1
Greta Arn New York Buzz 2007 HUN 0 1
Paul Assaiante Hartford FoxForce 2000, 2001, 2002, 2004 (COACH) USA 0 4
Raquel Atawo Boston Lobsters 2008, 2009, 2010, Washington Kastles 2012; Springfield Lasers 2014; Philadelphia Freedoms 2018, 2019 USA 2018 WTT Female MVP 0 7
Phil Atkinson New Jersey Stars 1990, 1991 (COACH) USA 0 2
James Auckland Kansas City Explorers 2008, Boston Lobsters 2009 GBR 0 2
Jeff Austin Denver Racquets 1974; Phoenix Racquets 1975 USA Denver Raquets 1974 1 2
John Austin Oakland Breakers 1981 ; Houston Astro-Knots 1982; California Oranges 1983: New Jersey Stars 1989 USA 0 4
Pam Austin Denver Racquets 1974; Phoenix Racquets 1975 USA Denver Raquets 1974 1 2
Tracy Austin New Jersey Stars 1989, Raleigh Edge 1993 USA 0 2
Victoria Azarenka Springfield Lasers 2006, Washington Kastles 2010; Philadelphia Freedoms 2014, OC Breakers 2019 BLR Female Rookie of the Year 2006 0 4
Timea Babos Springfield Lasers 2012 HUN 0 1
Angelika Bachmann Newport Beach Breakers 2008 GER 0 1
Ally Baker Sacramento Capitals 2003 USA 0 1
Dianne Balestrat Portland Panthers 1988 AUS 0 1
Syd Ball Indiana Loves 1976-77, 1983 (PLAYER/COACH), Phoenix Racquets 1978 AUS 0 4
Luke Bambridge OC Breakers 2019, 2020 UK 0 2
Clinton Banducci Fresno Sun-Nets 1989 SA 0 1
Hailey Baptiste USA
Hailey Baptiste USA
Olga Barabanschikova St. Louis Aces 2002 BEL 0 1
Penny Barg Los Angeles Strings 1986, 1988; Wellington Aces 1989 USA 0 3
Sue Barker Indiana Loves 1977; Phoenix Racquets 1978 GBR Female Rookie of the Year 1977 0 2
Linda Barnard San Antonio Racquets 1991 RSA 0 1
Shane Barr New Jersey Stars 1990 HKG 0 1
Roy Barth Indiana Loves 1975 USA 0 1
Peaches Bartkowicz Cleveland Nets 1974 USA 0 1
Marion Bartoli Austin Aces 2014 FRA 0 1
Ronnie Bathman Newport Beach Dukes 1992, 1993 (PLAYER/COACH) SWE 0 2
Gerald Battrick Pittsburgh Triangles 1974 GBR 0 1
Mary Ann Beattie Detroit Loves 1974; Hawaii Leis 1975 USA 0 2
Lindsey Beaven New York Sets 1976; New York Apples 1977 GBR New York Sets 1976, New York Apples 1977 2 2
Benjamin Becker Springfield Lasers 2016, 2017 GER 0 2
Boris Becker New York Buzz 2003 GER 0 1
Daja Bedanova Springfield Lasers 2004; Boston Lobsters 2005 CZE 0 2
Andre Begemann Springfield Lasers 2015 GER 0 1
Mike Belkin Florida Flamingoes 1974 CAN 0 1
Rikard Bergh Newport Beach Dukes 1992, 1993; Florida Twist 1995 SWE 0 3
Rebecca Bernhard Newport Beach Breakers 2008 USA 0 1
Byron Bertram Baltimore Banners 1974 RSA 0 1
Phillip Bester Philadelphia Freedoms 2006 CAN Philadelphia Freedoms 2006 1 1
Mahesh Bhupathi New York Buzz 2001, 2002 IND Male MVP 2002; Mixed Doubles scoring leader 2002 (w/ Liezel Huber); 2001 (w/ Nannie de Villiers) 0 2
Cam Bhuta Hartford FoxForce 2002 IND 0 1
Bea Bielik New York Sportimes 2003, 2004, 2006 USA Female Rookie of the Year 2003 0 3
Bobby Blair Wellington Aces 1990, 1991 (COACH); Tampa Bay Action 1992 (COACH) USA 0 3
James Blake Hartford FoxForce 2000, 2002, 2003; Boston Lobsters 2005, 2010, 2011; Philadelphia Freedoms 2012; New York Sportimes 2013; Springfield Lasers 2014; San Diego Aviators 2016 USA Male Rookie of the Year 2000 0 10
Thomas Blake Boston Lobsters 2005, 2006; Houston Wranglers 2007 (COACH); Washington Kastles 2008 (COACH) USA 0 4
Ulises Blanch New York Empire 2019, 2020 USA New York Empire 2020 1 1
Tim Blenkiron Vegas Rollers 2019, 2020 (COACH) AUS 0 2
Anna Blinkova Springfield Lasers 2019 RUS Springfield Lasers 2019 1 1
Alex Bogomolov Jr. New York Sportimes 2006; Philadelphia Freedoms 2008; Texas Wild 2013, 2014 RUS 0 4
Doug Bohaboy Hartford FoxForce 2000 USA 0 1
Dick Bohrnstedt Golden Gaters 1974, 1975 USA 0 2
Manon Bollegraf Newport Beach Dukes 1991, 1993; Idaho Sneakers 1994; Florida Twist 1995; St. Louis Aces 2001 NED 0 5
Kateryna Bondarenko Newport Beach Breakers 2005 UKR Female Rookie of the Year 2005 0 1
Lisa Bonder Los Angeles Strings 1984, 1986, 1987 USA 0 3
Fiorella Bonicelli New York Sets 1974 URU 0 1
Dave Borelli Sacramento Capitals 1990, 1991 (COACH) USA 0 2
Bjorn Borg Cleveland Nets 1977; Los Angeles Strings 1993; Atlanta Thunder 1994 SWE Men’s Singles scoring leader 1977; Male Rookie of the Year 1977; Male All Star Game MVP 1977 0 3
Jeff Borowiak Golden Gaters 1976 USA 0 1
Roman Borvanov St. Louis Aces MDA 0 1
Sarah Borwell New York Buzz 2010 GBR 0 1
Pat Bostrom Boston Lobsters 1974; Indiana Loves 1975, 1976; Sea- Port Cascades 1977 USA 0 4
Eugenie Bouchard Kansas City Explorers 2009; Texas Wild 2013; New York Empire 2017, OC Breakers 2019, Chicago Smash 2020 CAN 0 5
Lloyd Bourne Chicago Fyre 1983 USA Chicago Frye 1983 1 1
Elena Bovina Delaware Smash 1998 RUS 0 1
Devin Bowen Newport Beach Breakers 2005 USA 0 1
Justin Bower New York Buzz 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004 RSA 0 4
Beverly Bowes San Antonio Racquets 1988; Miami Breakers 1991 USA 0 2
Bill Bowrey Houston EZ Riders 1974 AUS 0 1
Lesley Bowrey Houston EZ Riders 1974 AUS 0 1
Jim Boykin Charlotte Heat 1990 (COACH) USA 0 1
Allison Bradshaw St. Louis Aces 2001 USA 0 1
Peter Bradshaw Hartford FoxForce 2003 (COACH) USA 0 1
Jennifer Brady Vegas Rollers 2019, OC Breakers 2020 USA 0 2
Andy Brandi Wellington Aces 1989 (COACH) USA 0 1
Kristina Brandi Kansas City Explorers 2006 PR 0 1
Madison Brengle Delaware Smash 2008; Kansas City Explorers 2011; Washington Kastles 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 USA Washington Kastles 2015 1 6
Patrick Briaud New York Buzz 2008 USA New York Buzz 2008 1 1
Devin Britton Springfield Lasers 2012 USA 0 1
Neil Broad Raleigh Edge 1993 GBR 0 1
Naomi Broady Philadelphia Freedoms 2016; San Diego Aviators 2017, 2018 GBR 0 3
Nick Brown Los Angeles Strings 1990 USA Los Angeles Strings 1990 1 1
Rick Brown Wellington Aces 1990 USA 0 1
Virginia Brown California Oranges 1982, 1983 (COACH); St. Louis Slims 1985 (COACH); Fresno Sun-Nets 1989 (COACH); Miami Beach Breakers 1987, 1990, 1991 (COACH); Vail Eagles 1992 (COACH) USA 0 8
Bob Bryan Idaho Sneakers 1999; Newport Beach Breakers 2004; Kansas City Explorers 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012; Texas Wild 2013; San Diego Aviators 2014; California Dream 2015; Washington Kastles 2016, 2017, 2018; Vegas Rollers 2019, 2020 USA Newport Beach 2004; Kansas City Explorers 2010 2 18
Mike Bryan Idaho Sneakers 1999; Newport Beach Breakers 2004; Kansas City Explorers 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012; Texas Wild 2013; San Diego Aviators 2014; California Dream 2015; Washington Kastles 2016, 2017, 2018; Vegas Rollers 2019, 2020 USA Newport Beach 2004; Kansas City Explorers 2010 2 18
Wayne Bryan Idaho Sneakers 1999 (COACH); Sacramento Capitals 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013 (COACH) USA Coach of the Year 2004, 2005, 2006 Sacramento Captials 2002, 2007 2 13
Butch Buchholz Chicago Aces 1974; Hawaii Leis 1974, 1975, 1976 USA 0 4
Fritz Buehning Oakland Breakers 1981; New York Sportimes 2011 (COACH) USA 0 2
Maria Esther Bueno Florida Flamingoes 1974 BRA 0 1
Will Bull Wellington Aces 1991 USA 0 1
Mallory Burdette New York Buzz 2009 USA 0 1
Elise Burgin Los Angeles Strings 1988; Newport Beach Dukes 1991 USA 0 2
Dawn Buth Delaware Smash 1998; Springfield Lasers 2000; Sacramento Capitals 2001 USA 0 3
Eric Butorac Sacramento Capitals 2008; Boston Lobsters 2010, 2011,2012, 2013, 2014; Springfield Lasers 2016 USA 0 7
Jen Byrne New York-New Jersey Stars 1988, 1993; Wellington Aces 1990; Charlotte Express 1994 AUS 0 4
Sandra Cacic St. Louis Aces 1995, 1996 USA St. Louis Aces 1996 1 2
Jacqueline Cako Orange County Breakers 2018 USA 0 1
Maria Elena Camerin Orange County Breakers 2013 ITA 0 1
Dacio Campos San Antonio Racquets 1990 Brazil 0 1
Don Candy Baltimore Banners 1974 AUS 0 1
Jonathan Canter "San Antonio Racquets 1994; St. Louis Aces 1995" USA 0 2
Beatrice Capra Philadelphia Freedoms 2011 (amateur) USA 0 1
Jennifer Capriati Atlanta Thunder 1991 USA 1991 championship team - Atlanta Atlanta Thunder 1991 1 1
Ansley Cargill Houston Wranglers 2005 USA 0 1
Mary Carillo New York Apples 1978 USA 0 1
Bob Carmichael Baltimore Banners 1974 AUS 0 1
Hayley Carter Springfield Lasers 2020 USA 1
Pam Casale Sacramento Capitals 1986, 1987 USA Female MVP 1986; Female Rookie of the Year 1986; Women’s Singles scoring leader 1986; Women’s Doubles scoring leader (w/ Mary Lou Piatek-Daniels) 0 2
Rosie Casals Detroit Loves 1974; Los Angeles Strings 1975, 1976, 1977; Anaheim Oranges 1978; Oakland Breakers 1982; San Diego Friars 1983 (PLAYER/COACH); St. Louis Eagles 1984; Chicago Fyre 1985; Miami Beach Breakers 1986; Fresno Sun-Nets 1988 USA 0 11
Ross Case Hawaii Leis 1974; Los Angeles Strings 1975; San Diego Friars 1976, 1978, 1981, 1982, 1983; Phoenix Racquets 1977; San Diego Buds 1984 AUS San Diego Buds 1984 1 9
James Cerretani Boston Lobsters 2014 USA 0 1
Jalal Chafai Springfield Lasers 2004 MOR 0 1
Joyce Champaigne Hawaii Leis 1975 USA 0 1
Jean Baptiste Chanfreau Los Angeles Strings 1974 FRA 0 1
Michael Chang Sacramento Capitals 2009, 2010 USA 0 2
Raja Chaudhuri Philadelphia Freedoms 2001 USA Coach of the Year 2001 Philadelphia Freedoms 2001 1 1
Brian Cheney Phoenix Racquets 1977 USA 0 1
Jane Chi Idaho Sneakers 1995, 1996, 1999, 2000 USA 0 4
Natasha Chmyreva The Soviets 1977 URS 0 1
Kaitlyn Christian Washington Kastles 2019 USA 0 1
Petros Chrysochos OC Breakers 2019 CYP 0 1
Jonathan Chu New York Buzz 2001; Boston Lobsters 2005 USA 0 2
Sorana Cirstea Springfield Lasers 2017 ROU 0 1
Kim Clijsters St Louis Aces 2009; New York Sportimes 2010; New York Empire 2020 BEL New York Empire 2020 1 3
Jeff Coetzee Kansas City Explorers 2000, 2001 RSA 0 2
Amanda Coetzer St. Louis Aces 2002 RSA 0 1
Audra Cohen Philadelphia Freedoms 2008 USA 0 1
Josh Cohen Delaware Smash 2008; Philadelphia Freedoms 2010, 2011, 2012 (ASST. COACH), 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016 (COACH) USA 0 7
Julia Cohen Philadelphia Freedoms 2011 USA 0 1
Sean Cole St. Louis Aces 2007 (COACH) GBR 0 1
Pascal Collard Philadelphia Freedoms 2011 (COACH) USA 0 1
Danielle Collins Philadelphia Freedoms 2019, Orlando Storm 2020 US 0 2
Sandy Collins California Oranges 1982, 1983; St. Louis Slims 1985; Corpus Christi Advantage 1986; Fresno Sun-Nets 1988, 1989; Miami Beach Breakers 1987, 1990, 1991; Vail Eagles 1992; Raleigh Edge 1993 USA 0 10
Jimmy Connors Baltimore Banners 1974; Los Angeles Strings 1991, 1992; Phoenix Smash 1993, 1994; Kansas City Explorers 1998; Philadelphia Freedoms 2001, 2011 USA co-Male MVP 1993; Men’s Single scoring leader 1974, 1992, 1993, Men’s Rookie of the Year 1991 Philadelphia Freedoms 2001 1 8
Jason Cook St. Louis Aces 2000 USA 0 1
Lester Cook Delaware Smash 2007; Newport Beach Breakers 2010, 2011 USA 0 3
Karl Coombes Charlotte Heat 1987, 1988 (COACH); San Antonio Racquets 1989 (COACH); Charlotte Express 1995, 1994 (COACH) AUS Charlotte Heat 1987, 1988; San Antonio Racquest 1989; 3 5
Belinda Cordwell New Jersey Stars 1988 NZ 0 1
K.C. Corkery New York Buzz 2006 USA 0 1
Jimmy Corn Raleigh Edge 1990 (COACH) USA 0 1
Brandon Coupe Sacramento Capitals 2006 USA 0 1
Jim Courier New York Hamptons 2000; New York Buzz 2005 USA 0 2
Margaret Court Hawaii Leis 1975, 1976 AUS 0 1
Jeff Cowan San Diego Friars 1975 USA 0 1
Mark Cox Florida Flamingoes 1974; Pittsburgh Triangles 1975, 1976; Anaheim Oranges 1978 GBR 0 4
Jaymon Crabb New York Buzz 2005; Philadelphia Freedoms 2006 AUS Philadelphia Freedoms 2006 1 2
Pat Cramer Los Angeles Strings 1974 RSA 0 1
Chris Crawford Corpus Christi Advantage 1986 (COACH) USA 0 1
Doug Crawford Boston Lobsters 1974 USA 0 1
Samantha Crawford Philadelphia Freedoms 2016 USA 0 1
Jill Craybas New York Buzz 2001; Boston Lobsters 2013 USA 0 2
Ian Crookenden Baltimore Banners 1974 NZL 0 1
Carrie Cunningham Los Angeles Strings 1992, Phoenix Smash 1993 USA 0 1
Kevin Curren Dallas Stars 1982 RSA Dallas Stars 1982 1 1
Gerry Cuva Schenectady County Electrics 1999-2000 (COACH) USA 0 2
Brigitte Cuypers Hawaii Leis 1974, 1975; San Diego Friars 1975; Seattle Cascades 1978 RSA 0 4
Gabriela Dabrowski Philadelphia Freedoms 2018 (WC), Orange County Breakers 2020 CAN 0 2
Heather Dahlgren Hawaii Leis 1975 USA 0 1
Martin Damm Springfield Lasers 2009, 2010; Springfield Lasers Asst. Coach 2011 CZE Male MVP 2010 0 3
Brad Dancer Delaware Smash 1999, 2000, 2001, 2003, 2004 (COACH) Coach of the Year 2003 Delaware Smash 2003 1 5
Frank Dancevic Philadelphia Freedoms 2014 CAN 0 1
Marcus Daniell Washington Kastles 2019 NZL 0 1
Harriet Dart Vegas Rollers 2019 UK 0 1
Lindsay Davenport St. Louis Aces 2001, 2010, 2011; New York Buzz 2002; Newport Beach Breakers 2003, 2008; Sacramento Capitals 1993, 1997, 1998, 2007; Orange County Breakers 2012 USA Female MVP 1997 and 2010; Women’s Singles scoring leader 1997, 1998; Female Rookie of the Year 1993; Mixed Doubles scoring leader 1998 (w/ MacPhie) Sacramento Capitals 1997, 1998, 2007 3 11
Owen Davidson Minnesota Buckskins 1974; Hawaii Leis 1975, 1976; Houston Astro-Knots 1982 (COACH); Boston Bays 1984, 1985, 1986 (PLAYER/COACH); AUS 0 7
Marty Davis Oakland Aces 1985; Newport Beach Dukes 1990; Atlanta Thunder 1991 USA Atlanta Thunder 1991 1 3
Scott Davis Vail Eagles 1992; Sacramento Capitals 1996-1999 (COACH) USA Coach of the Year 1997 Sacramento Capitals 1997, 1998, 1999 3 5
Tres Davis Delaware Smash 2006 USA 0 1
Surina de Beer St. Louis Aces 2000 RSA 0 1
Ryler De Heart Delaware Smash 2008 USA 0 1
John-Laffnie de Jager New Jersey Stars 1994; Delaware Smash 1996, 2001; Kansas City Explorers 1997, 1998, 1999; St. Louis Aces 2003; Springfield Lasers 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 , 2019, 2020 (COACH) RSA Coach of the Year 2007, 2009, 2010 New Jersey Stars 1994 (player):Springfield Lasers 2018, 2019 (coach) 3 21
Horacio de la Pena South Florida Breakers 1988 ARG 0 1
Erika de Lone New York Hamptons 2000 USA 0 1
Mariaan de Swardt Atlanta Thunder 1991; New Jersey Stars 1993, 1994, 1995; Kansas City Explorers 1996, 1998, 1999; New York OTBzz 1997; Delaware Smash 2000, 2001, 2005-08 (COACH) RSA Female MVP 2000; Women’s Singles scoring leader 2000; Women’s Doubles scoring leader 2000 (w/ Mary Joe Fernandez & Lori McNeil) Atlanta Thunder 1991; New Jersey Stars 1994, 1995 3 14
Nannie de Villiers Schenectady County Electrics 2000; New York Buzz 2001, 2002, 2003 RSA finished 2nd in Women’s Doubles in 2002 (w/ Liezel Huber); Mixed Doubles scoring leader 2001 (w/ Mahesh Bhupathi) 0 4
Rik de Voest Springfield Lasers 2005, 2010, 2011, 2013; New York Buzz 2007; Boston Lobsters 2014 RSA Male Rookie of the Year 2005 0 6
Liga Dekmeijere St Louis Aces 2009, 2010; Springfield Lasers 2012, 2014; Orange County Breakers 2013 LAT 0 5
Ramon Delgado Newport Beach Breakers 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009; Philadelphia Freedoms 2010 PAR Male MVP 2008 Newport Beach 2004 1 7
Casey Dellacqua Philadelphia Freedoms 2006 AUS Philadelphia Freedoms 2006 1 1
Marcelo Demoliner Orange County Breakers 2018 / Springfield Lasers 2018 (OC traded to SPR in-season) BRA Springfield Lasers 2018 1 1
Phil Dent Detroit Loves 1974; New York Sets 1976; Oakland Breakers 1981 AUS New York Sets 1976 1 3
Taylor Dent Newport Beach Breakers 2011 USA 0 1
Steve Denton Dallas Stars 1982 USA Dallas Stars 1982 1 1
Mike DePalmer Jr. Oakland Aces 1986; Charlotte Heat 1987, 1991; Portland Panthers 1989; Raleigh Edge 1992; Philadelphia Freedoms 2002 (COACH) USA Male Rookie of the Year 1986 Charlotte Heat 1987 1 6
Mike DePalmer Sr. Portland Panthers 1989 (COACH); Florida Twist 1994 (COACH); Delaware Smash 1998 (COACH); St. Louis Aces 1999 (COACH) USA 0 4
Brian Devening New Jersey Stars 1994 USA New Jersey Stars 1994 1 1
Brian Devilliers Atlanta Thunder 1996 (COACH) RSA 0 1
Steve DeVries Sacramento Capitals 1992, 1993 USA 0 2
Somdev Devvarman San Diego Aviators 2014 IND Male Rookie of the Year 2014 0 1
Colin Dibley New Jersey Stars 1987 (PLAYER/COACH) AUS 0 1
David DiLucia Philadelphia Freedoms 2001 USA Philadelphia Freedoms 2001 1 1
Julie Ditty New York Buzz 2006; Boston Lobsters 2007, Newport Beach Breakers 2009, 2010 USA 0 4
Judy Dixon Philadelphia Freedoms 2003 (COACH) USA 0 1
Steve Docherty Sea-Port Cascades 1977 AUS 0 1
Cynthia Doerner Houston EZ Riders 1974 AUS 0 1
Peter Doerner Houston EZ Riders 1974; Fresno Sun-Nets 1988 (COACH) AUS 0 2
Scott Doerner Kansas City Explorers 2006 AUS 0 1
Caroline Dolehide Philadelphia Freedoms 2020, USA 1
Alex Domijan New York Buzz 2009, 2010 USA 0 2
Evie Dominikovic New York Buzz 2005 AUS 0 1
Gary Donnelly San Antonio Racquets 1987, 1989 USA San Antonio 1989 1 2
Peter Doohan San Antonio Racquets 1991 AUS 0 1
Dave Dowlen Corpus Christi Advantage 1986 USA 0 1
Barbara Downs Chicago Aces 1974; Golden Gaters 1974 USA 0 2
Goran Dragicevic Hartford FoxForce 2006; Houston Wranglers 2007 USA 0 2
Ruxandra Dragomir New York Sportimes 2004 0 1
Chris Drake Boston Lobsters 2006 USA 0 1
Maureen Drake Sacramento Capitals 2001 CAN 0 1
Cliff Drysdale Florida Flamingoes 1974; San Diego Friars 1976, 1977; Anaheim Oranges 1978 (Player/Coach) RSA 0 4
Chris Dunk Oakland Aces 1985, 1986 USA 0 2
Laura DuPont Cleveland Nets 1974; Pittsburgh Triangles 1974; Chicago Aces 1982 USA 0 3
Pat Dupre Arizona Racquets 1983 USA 0 1
Francoise Durr Denver Racquets 1974; Phoenix Racquets 1975; Golden Gaters 1976, 1977; Anaheim Oranges 1978 FRA Women’s Doubles scoring leader (w/ Betty Stove) 1976; Finished 2nd in Mixed Doubles (w/ Frew McMillan) 1977 Denver Racquets 1974 1 5
Victoria Duval Philadelphia Freedoms 2013 USA 0 1
Eva Dyrberg Newport Beach Breakers 2003 DEN 0 1
Charlton Eagle Florida Twist 1995; Delaware Smash 1996 (PLAYER/COACH), 1997 AUS 0 3
Josh Eagle Newport Beach Breakers 2003; Philadelphia Freedoms 2004, 2005 0 3
Sue Eastman Chicago Aces 1974 USA 0 1
Tom Edlefsen Hawaii Leis 1975 USA 0 1
Eddie Edwards Charlotte Heat 1988; San Antonio Racquets 1989 SA Charlotte Heat 1988; San Antonio 1989 2 2
Roy Emerson Golden Gaters 1974; Boston Lobsters 1977, 1978 (PLAYER/COACH) AUS 0 3
Jessica Emmons Minnesota Penguins 1993 USA 0 1
Kevin Epley St. Louis Aces 2001 USA 0 1
Lynn Epstein Florida Flamingoes 1974 AUS 0 1
Jonathan Erlich St. Louis Aces 2005, 2007 ARG 0 2
Mike Estep Toronto/Buffalo Royals 1974; Boston Lobsters 1976, 1977, 1978; Dallas Stars 1983 USA 0 5
Brendan Evans Philadelphia Freedoms 2011 USA 0 1
Kelly Evernden Atlanta Thunder 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994; Phoenix Smash 1992 NZL Atlanta Thunder 1991, 1992, 2 5
Chris Evert Phoenix Racquets 1976, 1977; Los Angeles Strings 1978 USA Female MVP 1976, 1977; Female Rookie of the Year 1976; Playoff MVP 1978; Women’s Singles scoring leader 1976 1978 Los Angeles Strings 1978 1 3
Donna Faber Charlotte Heat 1990 USA 0 1
Rosalyn Fairbank Houston Astro-Knots 1982; Phoenix Smash 1992 RSA 0 2
Brian Fairlie Philadelphia Freedoms 1974; Phoenix Racquets 1975 NZL 0 2
Irina Falconi Boston Lobsters 2011, 2012, 2015 USA 0 3
Donna Fales Florida Flamingoes 1974 USA 0 1
Buff Farrow Wichita Advantage 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994 USA Wichita 1993 1 4
Pat Faulkner Detroit Loves 1974 USA 0 1
Patty Fendick Sacramento Capitals 1992, 1993, 1995 USA Female Rookie of the Year 1992 0 3
Gigi Fernandez Idaho Sneakers 1998; New York Empire 2017 (COACH), 2018 (COACH) USA 0 3
Isabel Fernandez Pittsburgh Triangles 1974 COL 0 1
Mary Joe Fernandez Kansas City Explorers 1997; New York OTBzz 1998; Delaware Smash 1999, 2000 USA Female Rookie of the Year 1997; Women’s Doubles scoring leader 2000 (w/ Marian de Swardt & Lori McNeil) 0 4
Ellis Ferreira Phoenix Smash 1992, 1993; Sacramento Capitals 1997; New York Sportimes 2003; Newport Beach Breakers 2004 RSA Sacramento Capitals 1997; Newport Beach 2004 2 5
Sharon Fichman Boston Lobsters 2014 CAN 0 1
Mardy Fish Hartford FoxForce 2004; Houston Wranglers 2005, 2006; Sacramento Capitals 2012, 2013; Washington Kastles 2016, New York Empire 2017, 2018, 2019 USA 0 9
Ashley Fisher Houston Wranglers 2005; New York Buzz 2007 AUS 0 2
Doug Flach Atlanta Thunder 1995; Kansas City Explorers 1996 USA 0 2
Ken Flach Kansas City Explorers 1993, 1996; St. Louis Aces 1994; Atlanta Thunder 1995 USA 0 4
Rick Flach St. Louis Aces 1994, 1995, 1996 (COACH) USA Coach of the Year 1996 St. Louis Aces 1996 1 2
Laurie Fleming Florida Flamingoes 1974 USA 0 1
Peter Fleming New Jersey Stars 1988 (PLAYER/COACH) USA 0 1
Ian Fletcher Toronto/Buffalo Royals 1974 AUS 0 1
Jean Philippe Fleurian Fresno Sun-Nets 1989; San Antonio Racquets 1992 FRA Male Rookie of the Year 1989 0 2
Kirsten Flipkens New York Empire 2017, 2019 BEL 0 2
Andrew Florent St. Louis Aces 2002; Philadelphia Freedoms 2003 AUS 0 2
Roger Follmer St. Louis Aces 2009 (COACH) USA 0 1
Kevin Forbes Sacramento Capitals 2000, 2001 (COACH) USA Coach of the Year 2000 Sacramento Capitals 2000 1 2
Stephanie Foretz Boston Lobsters 2009 FRA 0 1
Rayni Fox Pittsburgh Triangles 1975; Cleveland Nets 1976; Phoenix Racquets 1978 USA Pittsburgh 1975 1 3
Amy Frazier Newport Beach Dukes 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993; Idaho Sneakers 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997 USA Female MVP 1995; Women’s Singles scoring leader 1994, 1995; Female Rookie of the Year 1990 0 8
Oliver Freelove Kansas City Explorers 1999 GBR 0 1
Marcel Freeman Portland Panthers 1988 USA 0 1
Tory Fretz Philadelphia Freedoms 1974 USA 0 1
Taylor Fritz San Diego Aviators 2015, 2018, 2019; Philadelphia Freedoms 2020 USA 0 4
Frank Froehling Florida Flamingoes 1974 USA 0 1
Diane Fromholtz Los Angeles Strings 1976, 1977; Indiana Loves 1978 AUS 0 3
John Paul Fruttero Philadelphia Freedoms 2004, 2005; St. Louis Aces 2006 USA 0 3
Christina Fusano Boston Lobsters 2007, 2009; Delaware Smash 2008, Sacramento Capitals 2011 USA 0 4
Teymuraz Gabashvili Austin Aces 2015; Orange County Breakers 2017 RUS Male MVP 2015, 2017 Finals MVP 2017 Orange County Breakers 2017 1 2
Jarmila Gajdosova (Wolfe) Kansas City Explorers 2007, 2010, 2011; California Dream 2015 SVK Female Rookie of the Year 2007 Kansas City Explorers 2010 1 4
Edina Gallovits-Hall Houston Wranglers 2005; Washington Kastles 2012 RUS Washington Kastles 2012 1 2
Jan-Michael Gambill New York Hamptons 2001; Houston Wranglers 2006, 2007; Boston Lobsters 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2015 (COACH 2015) USA 0 9
Torrey Gambill Houston Wranglers 2006 USA 0 1
Hermes Gamonal New York Sportimes 2004 CHL 0 1
Donna Ganz Florida Flamingoes 1974 USA 0 1
Bret Garnett Wichita Advantage 1995; Kansas City Explorers 1996 USA 0 2
Zina Garrison-Jackson Dallas Stars 1982; Newport Beach Dukes 1993, 1994; Atlanta Thunder 1995; Springfield Lasers 1996 USA Dallas Stars 1982; 1 5
Kirkland Gates Kansas City Explorers 2006 (COACH) USA 0 1
Chris Gerety Sacramento Capitals 1997 USA Sacramento Capitals 1997 1 1
Barbara Gerken Sacramento Capitals 1988 USA 0 1
Ruta Gerulaitis Indiana Loves 1977 USA 0 1
Vitas Gerulaitis Pittsburgh Triangles 1974, 1975, 1976; Indiana Loves 1977; New York Apples 1978 USA Men’s Singles scoring leader 1978; Male Playoff MVP 1975 Pittsburgh Triangles 1975 1 5
Sammy Giammalva San Antonio Racquets 1990, 1991 USA 1991 Male MVP 0 2
Tony Giammalva Houston Astro-Knots 1983; San Antonio Racquets 1985 USA 0 2
Nicole Gibbs Austin Aces 2015, Orange County Breakers 2016, Orange County Breakers 2019 USA Female MVP 2016 0 3
Brad Gilbert San Diego Buds 1984 USA San Diego Buds 1984 1 1
Laura Gildemeister Miami Beach Breakers 1987 PER 0 1
Bob Giltinan Cleveland Nets 1975, 1976, 1977 AUS 0 3
Justin Gimelstob Washington Kastles 2008 USA 0 1
Robby Ginepri St. Louis Aces 2004; Philadelphia Freedoms 2015; Washington Kastles 2020 (COACH) USA 0 3
Racquel Giscafre Golden Gaters 1976 ARG 0 1
Drew Gitlin St. Louis Eagles 1984; Boston Bays 1985 USA 0 2
Joe Giuliano New York Sportimes 2003, 2005 (COACH) USA New York Sportimes 2005 1 2
Neville Godwin Idaho Sneakers 1998 RSA 0 1
Paul Goldstein Delaware Smash 2002, 2003, 2004 USA Male MVP 2003 Delaware Smash 2003 1 3
Andres Gomez Florida Twist 1994 ECU 0 1
Francisco Gonzalez Fresno Sun-Nets 1988 GER 0 1
Ken Goodall Springfield Lasers 1999, 2000 (COACH) USA Coach of the Year 1999 0 2
Jay Gooding Orlando Storm 2020 (coach) AUS 0 1
Evonne Goolagong Pittsburgh Triangles 1974, 1975, 1976 AUS Female MVP 1975; finished 2nd in Women’s Singles and Women’s Doubles (w/ Peggy Michel) 1975; 2nd in Women’s Singles 1976 Pittsburgh Triangles 1975 1 3
Tom Gorman Sea-Port Cascades 1977; Seattle Cascades 1978 (PLAYER/COACH) USA 0 2
Helen Gourley Cawley Houston EZ Riders 1974; San Diego Friars 1975; Hawaii Leis 1975, 1976; New Orleans Sun Belt Nets 1978 AUS 0 5
Olga Govortsova Sacramento Capitals 2013; Springfield Lasers 2014, 2019, 2020 BLR Springfield Lasers 2019 1 4
Olga Govortsova Sacramento Capitals 2013; Springfield Lasers 2014, 2019 USA Springfield Lasers 2019 1 3
Jim Grabb Delaware Smash 1999 USA 0 1
Carole Graebner USA 0 3
Clark Graebner Cleveland Nets 1974, 1975 USA 0 2
Steffi Graf Houston Wranglers 2005 GER 0 1
Debbie Graham Sacramento Capitals 1992, 1994; Kansas City Explorers 1996; New York OTBzz 1997; Idaho Sneakers 1998; St. Louis Aces 1999; Springfield Lasers 2000 USA 0 7
Natalie Grandin New York Sportimes 2005 RSA New York Sportimes 2005 1 1
Geoff Grant New York OTBzz 1998; Schenectady County Electrics 1999; Delaware Smash 2000; Hartford FoxForce 2002 USA Male Rookie of the Year 1998 0 4
Kim Grant Idaho Sneakers 2000 RSA 0 1
Laura Granville Kansas City Explorers 2002, 2005 USA 0 2
Robert Greene Boston Lobsters 2014 (COACH) USA 0 1
Luka Gregorc Philadelphia Freedoms 2012 SLO 0 1
Lise Gregory Los Angeles Strings 1989; Newport Beach Dukes 1992 SA 0 2
Anna-Lena Groenefeld Houston Wranglers 2006, Orange County Breakers 2012; New York Sportimes 2013; Springfield Lasers 2015, 2017; San Diego Aviators 2018, 2019 GER 0 6
Ann Grossman New Jersey Stars 1991, 1992; Charlotte Express 1995; Kansas City Explorers 1997 USA 0 4
Sam Groth Kansas City Explorers 2010; Philadelphia Freedoms 2013; Washington Kastles 2016, 2017 AUS Kansas City Explorers 2010 1 4
Mona Guerrant Minnesota Buckskins 1974; New York Sets 1975; Indiana Loves 1976; San Diego Friars 1977, 1978 USA 0 5
Carly Gullickson-Eagle Philadelphia Freedoms 2005; Springfield Lasers 2010, 2011; Boston Lobsters 2012 USA 0 4
Tim Gullikson Chicago Aces 1982; Miami Beach Breakers 1986 USA 0 2
Tom Gullikson Phoenix Sunsets 1982 USA 0 1
Nancy Gunter Cleveland Nets 1974; Pittsburgh Triangles 1975; Hawaii Leis 1976 USA Pittsburgh Triangles 1975 1 3
Heinz Gunthardt Miami Beach Breakers 1987 SUI 0 1
Sabine Hack Charlotte Express 1995 GER 0 1
Amir Hadad St. Louis Aces 2003, 2004; Boston Lobsters 2006, 2007, 2008 ISL 0 5
Chris Haggard Delaware Smash 2007, 2008 RSA 0 2
Elly Hakami Fresno Sun-Nets 1989; Wichita Advantage 1995 USA 0 2
Barbara Hallquist Los Angeles Strings 1983 USA 0 1
Paul Hanley Springfield Lasers 2011 AUS 0 1
Brett Hansen Dent Idaho Sneakers 1995, 1996 USA Male MVP 1995; Men’s Singles scoring leader 1995; Male Rookie of the Year 1995 0 2
Daniela Hantuchova San Diego Aviators 2014 SVK Female MVP 2014 0 1
Ashley Harkleroad Sacramento Capitals 2002; New York Sportimes 2006, 2007, 2010,2012 USA Sacramento Capitals 2002 1 5
Levar Harper-Griffith Hartford FoxForce 2000; Philadelphia Freedoms 2002 USA 0 2
Kerry Harris Detroit Loves 1974 AUS 0 1
Christian Harrison Boston Lobsters 2015; Orange County Breakers 2018; San Diego Aviators 2020 USA 0 3
Ryan Harrison San Diego Aviators 2016, 2017, 2019, 2020 USA Male MVP 2016 San Diego Aviators 2016 1 4
Kathy Harter Los Angeles String 1974; Anaheim Oranges 1978 USA 0 2
Tanya Hartford Indiana Loves 1978 RSA 0 1
Linda Harvey Wild New Jersey Stars 1990; Atlanta Thunder 1995 USA 0 2
Ann Haydon Jones Minnesota Buckskins 1974; Cleveland Nets 1975; Los Angeles Strings 1976 GBR 0 3
Brent Haygarth Kansas City Explorers 1993, 2001; St. Louis Aces 1994, 1999; Springfield Lasers 1998; Schenectady County Electrics 2000; Delaware Smash 2002; Kansas City Explorers 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012 (COACH); Texas Wild 2013, 2014 (COACH) RSA Coach of the Year 2008 0 15
Angela Haynes Delaware Smash 2006, 2007; Sacramento Capitals 2009; Washington Kastles 2010 USA Female MVP 2006 0 4
Nathan Healey Philadelphia Freedoms 2003, 2009, 2011; 2013 (ASST. COACH); New York Buzz 2008 AUS New York Buzz 2008 1 5
Ginger Helgeson Nielsen Charlotte Heat 1991; San Antonio Racquets 1992; Minnesota Penguins 1993; Idaho Sneakers 1997; St. Louis Aces 1998 USA Female Rookie of the Year 1991 0 5
Tamaryn Hendler Sacramento Capitals 2008 BEL 0 1
Ann Henricksson Boston Bays 1985; Corpus Christi Advantage 1986 USA 0 2
Dickie Herbst New York Hamptons 2000, 2001 (COACH) USA 0 2
Beth Herr Boston Bays 1984; Raleigh Edge 1990 USA 0 2
Jill Hetherington Tampa Bay Action 1992; Kansas City Explorers 1994 CAN 0 2
Bob Hewitt Minnesota Buckskins 1974; Boston Lobsters 1975; Oakland Breakers 1982 (PLAYER/COACH) RSA 0 3
Michael Hill St. Louis Aces 1997, 1998; Schenectady County Electrics 2000 AUS 0 3
Jared Hiltzik Washington Kastles 2019 US 0 1
Martina Hingis New York Sportimes 2005, 2006, 2011; New York Buzz 2010; New York Sportimes 2012; Washington Kastles 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 SUI WTT Finals MVP 2005; Female MVP 2012; Female MVP 2013; WTT Finals MVP 2014 New York Sportimes 2005; Washington Kastles 2013, 2014, 2015 4 10
Mislav Hizak St Louis Aces 2009 CRO 0 1
Terry Holladay Minnesota Buckskins 1974; San Diego Friars 1976; Los Angeles Strings 1981, 1984; Chicago Fyre 1985 USA Los Angeles Strings 1981 1 5
Greg Holmes Sacramento Capitals 1989, Miami Breakers 1991; Phoenix Smash 1992 USA 0 3
Chip Hooper Los Angeles Strings 1983 USA 0 1
Jenny Hopkins Kansas City Explorers 2000; New York Sportimes 2005 USA New York Sportimes 2005 1 2
Eva Hrdinova Austin Aces 2014 CZE 0 1
Liezel Huber New York OTBzz 1998; Kansas City Explorers 1999; Hartford FoxForce 2000; New York Buzz 2002; Delaware Smash 2003, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2008; Springfield Lasers 2009; St. Louis Aces 2011; Philadelphia Freedoms 2013, 2014 USA Women’s Doubles scoring leader 2003, 2004 (w/ Samantha Reeves); Mixed Doubles scoring leader 2003 (w/ Scott Humphries); Mixed Doubles scoring leader 2002 (w/ Mahesh Bhupathi); finished 2nd in Women’s Doubles in 2002 (w/ Nannie de Villiers); Female MVP 2011 Delaware Smash 2003 1 13
Treat Huey Washington Kastles 2012, 2016, 2017; Orange County Breakers 2013; Austin Aces 2014 PHI Washington Kastles 2012 1 5
Joyce Hume Baltimore Banners 1974 GBR 0 1
Scott Humphries Delaware Smash 2002, 2003 USA Male Rookie of the Year 2002 Delaware Smash 2003 1 2
Alistair Hunt Kansas City Explorers 1999, 2000 NZ 0 2
Lesley Hunt Golden Gaters 1974; San Diego Friars 1975 AUS 0 2
Stephen Huss Hartford FoxForce 2004 AUS 0 1
Ross Hutchins Springfield Lasers 2014 GBR 0 1
Patricia Hy Boulais St. Louis Aces 1994; New York OTBzz 1996; Delaware Smash 1997 CAN 0 3
Uladzimir Ignatik St. Louis Aces 2008 BLR 0 1
Maria Irigoyen New York Empire 2016 ARG 0 1
John Isner Boston Lobsters 2010, 2011,2012, 2014; Springfield Lasers 2015, 2016; New York Empire 2017,2019 USA 0 8
Jamea Jackson St. Louis Aces 2005, Philadelphia Freedoms 2007 USA 0 2
Warren Jacques Dallas Stars 1982 (COACH) AUS Dallas Stars 1982 1 1
Andrea Jaeger Vegas Rollers 2019 SRB 0 1
Jovana Jaksic Boston Bays 1986 USA 0 1
Mima Jausovec California Oranges 1983 YUG 0 1
Jarmere Jenkins Austin Aces 2015 USA 0 1
Scoville Jenkins New York Buzz 2010 USA 0 1
Luke Jensen Kansas City Explorers 1994, 1995; Atlanta Thunder 1996; Delaware Smash 1997, 1998; St. Louis Aces 2000; Hartford FoxForce 2001, 2002; New York Empire 2019, 2020 (COACH) USA 0 11
Murphy Jensen Kansas City Explorers 1994, 1995; Atlanta Thunder 1996; Delaware Smash 1997, 1998; St. Louis Aces 1999; Hartford FoxForce 2000, 2001, 2002; Washington Kastles 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019 (COACH) USA WTT Coach of the Year 2011, 2012, 2013 (Washington Kastles) Washington Kastles 2009, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015 6 21
Rachel Jensen New York OTBzz 1995 USA 0 1
Rebecca Jensen Kansas City Explorers 1995; Atlanta Thunder 1996 USA 0 2
Sonya Jeyaseelan Hartford FoxForce 2001 CAN 0 1
Brett Joelson Sacramento Capitals 2010 USA 0 1
Craig Johnson Wichita Advantage 1991, 1992 USA 0 2
Don Johnson Philadelphia Freedoms 2001; New York Buzz 2003; Hartford FoxForce 2004, 2005; Hartford FoxForce 2006 (COACH) USA Philadelphia Freedoms 2001 1 5
Stephanie Johnson Denver Racquets 1974 USA Denver Racquets 1974 1 1
Steve Johnson Orange County Breakers 2013, 2016, 2017; New York Empire 2018; OC Breakers 2019, 2020 USA Male Rookie of the Year 2013 Orange County Breakers 2017 1 6
Steve Johnson Sr. Orange County Breakers 2013 (Asst. Coach) USA 0 1
Greg Jones New York Sportimes 2011 / Springfield Lasers 2011 AUS 0 1
Kelly Jones Sacramento Capitals 1991; Newport Beach Dukes 1994; Delaware Smash 1996 USA Male MVP 1994 0 3
Sacha Jones Washington Kastles 2008 NZL 0 1
Barbara Jordan Oakland Aces 1985 USA 0 1
Michael Joyce St. Louis Aces 1996, 2000 USA St. Louis Aces 1996 1 2
Darija Jurak Texas Wild 2013, 2014; San Diego Aviators 2015, 2016, 2017; Orlando Storm 2019, 2020 CRO San Diego Aviators 2016 1 7
Darija Jurak Texas Wild 2013, 2014; San Diego Aviators 2015, 2016, 2017;Orlando Storm 2019 USA San Diego Aviators 2016 1 6
Jana Juricova Orange County Breakers 2012 SVK 0 1
Chris Kachel Seattle Cascades 1978 AUS 0 1
Teimuraz Kakulia The Soviets 1977 URS 0 1
Matthew Kandath New York Buzz 2009 USA 0 1
Aniko Kapros Newport Beach Breakers 2004 HKG Newport Beach 2004 1 1
Craig Kardon Atlanta Thunder 1991, 1992, 1993 (COACH); New Jersey Stars 1994, 1995 (COACH); Delaware Smash 2002 (COACH); Philadelphia Freedoms 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020 (COACH) / 2016 (ASST. COACH) USA Coach of the Year 1992 (Atlanta)Coach of the Year 2018 (Philadelphia) Atlanta Thunder 1991, 1992; New Jersey Stars 1994, 1995; Philadelphia Freedoms 2006 5 18
Miomir Kecmanovic Springfield Lasers 2018, 2019 SRB 2018 Finals MVP Springfield Lasers 2018, Springfield Lasers 2019 2 2
Mark Keil Idaho Sneakers 1998 USA 0 1
Kristien Kemmer-Shaw Denver Racquets 1974; Phoenix Racquets 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978 USA Denver Racquets 1974 1 5
Robert Kendrick New York Hamptons 2002, 2005; New York Sportimes 2009, 2010, 2012, 2013 USA 0 6
Anne Keothavong Newport Beach Breakers 2011 GBR 0 1
Mike Kernodle Chicago Fyre 1986 (COACH) USA 0 1
Jordan Kerr Philadelphia Freedoms 2012, 2013 AUS 0 2
Gary Kesl South Florida Breakers 1988 (COACH) USA 0 1
Una Keyes Boston Lobsters 1978 USA 0 1
Madison Keys Philadelphia Freedoms 2009; San Diego Aviators 2015; Orlando Storm 2019 USA 0 3
Madison Keys Philadelphia Freedoms 2009; San Diego Aviators 2015; Orlando Storm 2019 USA 0 3
Paul Kilderry Florida Twist 1993 AUS 0 1
Alex Kim Kansas City Explorers 2004 USA 0 1
Billie Jean King Philadelphia Freedoms 1974 (Player/Coach); New York Sets 1975, 1976; New York Apples 1977, 1978; Oakland Breakers 1981; Los Angeles Strings 1982; Chicago Fyre 1983, 1984; Delaware Smash 1996 (Assistant Coach) USA WTT co-founder; MVP 1974, Women’s Singles scoring leader 1974, 1975, 1982, 1983; Women’s Doubles scoring leader 1974 (w/ Julie Anthony), 1975 (w/ Mona Guerrant), 1983 (w/ Sharon Walsh); Mixed Doubles scoring leader 1977 (w/ Ray Ruffels), 1983 (w/ Trey Waltke); Female Playoff MVP 1976, 1977 New York Sets 1976, New York Apples 1977, Chicago Fyre 1983 3 10
Darian King Philadelphia Freedoms 2017; Orange County Breakers 2018; San Diego Aviators 2019 BAR 0 3
Evan King Orange County Breakers 2018; Orlando Storm 2019, Chicago Smash 2020 USA 0 3
Kevin King Philadelphia Freedoms 2018 USA 2018 Male Rookie of the Year 0 1
Vania King Springfield Lasers 2009, 2013, 2018; Sacramento Capitals 2010, 2011 USA 2009 WTT Female MVP Springfield Lasers 2018 1 5
Ann Kiyomura Hawaii Leis 1974; Golden Gaters 1975; Indiana Loves 1976, 1977; Los Angeles Strings 1978; Oakland Breakers 1981; Phoenix Sunsets 1982; Arizona Racquets 1983; Boston Bays 1984 USA Mixed Doubles scoring leader 1976 (w/ Ray Ruffels) Los Angeles Strings 1978 1 9
Raven Klaasen Springfield Lasers 2009, 2011; San Diego Aviators 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 RSA Finals MVP 2016 San Diego Aviators 2016 1 6
Andreja Klepac Washington Kastles 2016; Orange County Breakers 2017, 2018, 2019,2020 SLO Female MVP 2017 Orange County Breakers 2017 1 5
Alisa Kleybanova Springfield Lasers 2013 RUS Female Rookie of the Year 2013 0 1
Ilana Kloss Golden Gaters 1974, 1975, 1978; Oakland Breakers 1981; Los Angeles Strings 1982; Chicago Fyre 1983 (COACH); Long Beach Breakers 1984; Chicago Fire 1985 (COACH) RSA Coach of the Year 1983 Chicago Frye 1983 1 8
Mark Knowles Sacramento Capitals 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013 BAH Male MVP 2001, 2005, 2007; Male Rookie of the Year 2001; Men’s Doubles scoring leader 2004 (w/ Dmitry Tursonov , Jeff Tarango & Andre Agassi), 2002 (w/ Dmitry Tursonov, Brian MacPhie and Andre Agassi), 2001 (w/ Brian MacPhie) Sacramento Capitals 2002, 2007 2 12
Robbie Koenig St. Louis Aces 1997; Kansas City Explorers 1998; Delaware Smash 2005 RSA 0 3
Andy Kohlberg Miami Beach Breakers 1987; Portland Panthers 1988, 1989 USA 0 3
Eric Korita San Antonio Racquets 1987, 1988 USA Male Rookie of the Year 1987 0 2
Paul Koscielski Charlotte Heat 1990 USA 0 1
Marta Kostyuk Washington Kastles 2019 UKR 0 1
Anna Kournikova Kansas City Explorers 2003, 2004; Sacramento Capitals 2005, 2006, 2007; St. Louis Aces 2008, 2009, 2010 RUS Sacramento Capitals 2007 1 8
Austin Krajicek OC Breakers 2020 USA 1
Michaella Krajicek Springfield Lasers 2016 NED Female Rookie of the Year 2016 0 1
Karen Krantzcke Houston EZ Riders 1974 AUS 0 1
Lina Krasnoroutskaya Springfield Lasers 2000 RUS Female Rookie of the Year 2000 0 1
Ed Krass Charlotte Heat 1991 (COACH) USA 0 1
Andrew Kratzman Springfield Lasers 2003, 2004 AUS 0 2
Johan Kriek Minnesota Penguins 199; Charlotte Express 1994 RSA 0 2
Tina Krizan New York Hamptons 2000, 2001, 2002; Newport Beach Breakers 2006 SLO 0 4
Trevor Kronemann Charlotte Heat 1990, 1991; San Antonio Racquets 1992; Newport Beach Dukes 1993, 1994; Sacramento Capitals 1995; Springfield Lasers 1996, 1997, Springfield Lasers 1998, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006 (COACH 1998, 2001-2006); Newport Beach Breakers 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, Orange County Breakers 2012, 2013 (COACH) USA Male MVP 1990; co-Male MVP 1993; Male Rookie of the Year 1990 0 22
Niclas Kroon New Jersey Stars 1995 SWE New Jersey Stars 1995 1 1
Mitchell Krueger Philadelphia Freedoms 2019; Springfield Lasers 2020 USA 0 2
Joannette Kruger Wichita Advantage 1995; New York OTBzz 1997 RSA 0 2
Marise Kruger Golden Gaters 1978 RSA 0 1
Stefan Kruger Charlotte Express 1995; St. Louis Aces 1999 RSA 0 2
Steve Krulevitz Chicago Aces 1982 USA 0 1
Nikita Kryvonos Boston Lobsters 2007 USA 0 1
Denis Kudla Washington Kastles 2015 USA Washington Kastles 2015 1 1
Alla Kudryavtseva Austin Aces 2015, Orange County Breakers 2016 RUS Female Rookie of the Year 2015 0 2
Lornie Kuhle Long Beach Breakers 1984; Los Angeles Strings 1985, 1986 (COACH) USA 0 2
Caroline Kuhlman Sacramento Capitals 1993; San Antonio Racquets 1994 USA 0 2
Kristine Kunce Sacramento Capitals 1997, 1998 AUS Sacramento Capitals 1997, 1998 2 2
Eric Kutner New York Buzz 2001, 2002 (COACH?) USA Coach of the Year 2002 0 2
Viktoriya Kutuzova New York Buzz 2004, 2006 UKR 0 2
Kathy Kuykendall Baltimore Banners 1974/Philadelphia Freedoms 1974; Hawaii Leis 1975 USA 0 3
Alex Kuznetsov Kansas City Explorers 2011, Boston Lobsters 2015 USA 0 1
Nick Kyrgios Washington Kastles 2016,2019 AUS 0 2
Lukas Lacko Philadelphia Freedoms 2016 SVK 0 1
Valda Lake Sacramento Capitals 1995 England 0 1
Jose Lambert Florida Twist 1993 (COACH) USA 0 1
Johan Landsberg Boston Lobsters 2005 SWE 0 1
Michael Lang Kansas City Explorers 2001 USA 0 1
Danielle Lao San Diego Aviators 2019 US 0 1
Michelle Larcher de Brito Sacramento Capitals 2007 POR Sacramento Capitals 2007 1 1
Kate Latham Golden Gaters 1975 USA 0 1
Rod Laver San Diego Friars 1976, 1977, 1978 (COACH/PLAYER) AUS Male Rookie of the Year 1976 0 3
Dick Leach Newport Beach Breakers 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006 (COACH) USA Newport Beach 2004 1 4
Jon Leach Idaho Sneakers 1994, 1995, 1996 USA 0 3
Mike Leach Boston Bays 1985 USA 0 1
Rick Leach Newport Beach Dukes 1991; Idaho Sneakers 1994; St. Louis Aces 1996, 1997, 1998, 2001; Kansas City Explorers 2002, 2003; Springfield Lasers 2005; Newport Beach Breakers 2006, 2007; St. Louis Aces 2010, 2011 (COACH); Austin Aces 2014, 2015 (COACH); Orange County Breakers 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020 (COACH) USA Coach of the Year 2015 (Austin Aces);Coach of the Year 2017 (Orange County Breakers) St. Louis Aces 1996, Orange County Breakers 2017 2 20
Andrea Leand San Diego Buds 1984; Boston Bays 1985 USA Female MVP 1984 San Diego Buds 1984 1 2
Lindsay Lee Waters Atlanta Thunder 1996; Kansas City Explorers 2009 USA 0 2
Tom Leonard San Diego Friars 1975 USA 0 1
Varvara Lepchenko St. Louis Aces 2011; Springfield Lasers 2015 USA 0 2
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn Philadelphia Freedoms 2010 THA 0 1
Angela Lettiere New York OTBzz 1997 USA 0 1
John Letts Fresno Sun-Nets 1988 USA 0 1
Jack Levitt St. Louis Aces 1997 (COACH) USA 0 1
Barry Lewis Minnesota Penguins 1993 (COACH) USA 0 1
Fang Li Sacramento Capitals 1998 CHN Sacramento Capitals 1998 1 1
Elena Likhovtseva Sacramento Capitals 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008 RUS Women’s Singles scoring leader 1999; Women’s Doubles scoring leader 2002 (w/ Brie Rippner & Ashley Harkleroad); Mixed Doubles scoring leader 1999, 2000 (w/ Richey Reneberg & Brian MacPhie); Female MVP 2005 Sacramento Capitals 1999, 2000, 2002, 2007 4 9
Robert Lindstedt Washington Kastles 2018; Springfield Lasers 2019, 2020 SWE Springfield Lasers 2019 1 3
Maria Lindstrom Sacramento Capitals 1990 Sweden 0 1
Scott Lipsky New York Buzz 2006; Boston Lobsters 2015, Orange County Breakers 2016; Orlando Storm 2019 (COACH) USA 0 4
Sabine Lisicki San Diego Aviators 2020, New York Empire 2020 GER 1
Bill Lloyd Minnesota Buckskins 1974 AUS 0 1
John Lloyd Los Angeles Strings 1987-1992 (PLAYER/COACH – all years); Phoenix Smash 1993, Phoenix Smash 1994 (COACH), San Diego Aviators 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020 (COACH) GBR Coach of the Year 1990;Coach of the Year 2016 Los Angeles Strings 1990 (player/coach);San Diego Aviators 2016 (coach) 2 14
Angel Lopez Newport Beach Dukes 1994 USA Coach of the Year 1994 0 1
Feliciano Lopez Orlando Storm 2019 Spain 0 1
Enrique Lopez Perez Springfield Lasers 2019 ESP Springfield Lasers 2019 1 1
Marcie Louie Chicago Aces 1974; Hawaii Leis 1976 USA 0 2
Peanut Louie Oakland Aces 1986 USA 0 1
Jorge Lozano Newport Beach Dukes 1991 MEX 0 1
John Lucas Golden Gaters 1976, 1977; Belt Nets 1978; Houston Wranglers 2005 (COACH) USA 0 4
Matt Lucena New Jersey Stars 1992 USA 0 1
Mirjana Lucic Sacramento Capitals 1997; Idaho Sneakers 1999 CRO Sacramento Capitals 1997 1 2
Heather Ludloff South Florida Breakers 1988; Wellington Aces 1989, 1990, 1991; Atlanta Thunder 1992, 1993 USA Female Rookie of the Year 1988 Atlanta Thunder 1992 1 6
Bob Lutz Los Angeles Strings 1975, 1976 USA 0 2
Tetiana Luzhanska Kansas City Explorers 2012 USA 0 1
Clarence Mabry San Antonio Racquets 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988 (COACH) USA San Antonio 1986 1 4
Cammy MacGregor Charlotte Heat 1989; Miami Beach Breakers 1990; Wichita Advantage 1991, 1992; San Antonio Racquets 1993 USA 0 5
Cynthia MacGregor Charlotte Heat 1989 USA 0 1
Mike Machette Hawaii Leis 1974; Los Angeles Strings 1975/San Diego Friars 1975 USA 0 3
Barry MacKay Hawaii Leis 1974, 1975 USA 0 2
David MacPherson Sacramento Capitals 1992-1995; Springfield Lasers 1996-2003; Kansas City Explorers 2004-2007; San Diego Aviators 2014 (COACH); California Dream 2015 (COACH) Washington Kastles 2019 (COACH) AUS Coach of the Year 2014 (San Diego Aviators) 0 18
Brian MacPhie Sacramento Capitals 1996-2002; Newport Beach Breakers 2003; Kansas City Explorers 2006 USA Male MVP 1996, 1997, 1998; Male Rookie of the Year 1996; Men’s Singles scoring leader 1998, 2001; Men’s Doubles scoring leader 1998 (w/Davis, Reneberg, Stolle), 2001 (w/ M. Knowles); Mixed Doubles scoring leader 1998 w/Davenport); 1999, 2000 (w/Likhovtseva); Sacramento Capitals 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2002 5 9
Gretchen Magers San Antonio Racquets 1987, 1991; Kansas City Explorers 1993 USA 0 3
Iva Majoli Florida Twist 1993 CRO 0 1
Magdalena Maleeva Hartford FoxForce 2001 BUL 0 1
Adrian Mannarino Philadelphia Freedoms 2019, FRA 0 1
Sue Mappin Indiana Loves 1978 GBR 0 1
Stacy Margolin California Oranges 1982; Indiana Loves 1983 USA 0 2
Tatjana Maria New York Empire GER 0 1
Katalin Marosi Boston Lobsters 2013 HUN 0 1
David Martin New York Sportimes 2006; Newport Beach Breakers 2010 USA Male Rookie of the Year 2006 0 2
Dean Paul Martin Phoenix Racquets 1978 USA 0 1
Fabrice Martin Philadelphia Freedoms 2016, 2017, 2018; 2019, 2020 FRA Male Rookie of the Year 2016 0 5
Todd Martin Boston Lobsters 2006 USA 0 1
Ceci Martinez New York Sets 1974 USA 0 1
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez New York Empire 2018 ESP 2018 WTT Female Rookie 0 1
Susan Mascarin Miami Beach Breakers 1986; South Florida Breakers 1988 USA 0 2
Geoff Masters Los Angeles Strings 1974, 1975; Indiana Loves 1978 AUS 0 3
Marcin Matkowski San Diego Aviators 2018 POL 2018 WTT Male MVP 0 1
Bethanie Mattek-Sands Hartford FoxForce 2000; Sacramento Capitals 2006; New York Sportimes 2008; Chicago Smash 2020 USA 0 4
John Mattke St. Louis Slims 1985; Chicago Fire 1986 USA 0 2
Richard Matuszewski New Jersey Stars 1995 USA New Jersey Stars 1995 1 1
Jim Mavity Houston Wranglers 2006 (COACH) USA 0 1
Alysia May Sacramento Capitals 1991 USA 0 1
Kyle Mayberry St. Louis Aces 2000 (COACH) USA 0 1
Sandy Mayer New York Sets 1974, 1975, 1976; New York Apples 1977; Golden Gaters 1978 USA Male MVP 1976 New York Sets 1976, New York Apples 1977 2 5
Tim Mayotte Boston Lobsters 2008 (COACH) USA 0 1
Kelly McCain St. Louis Aces 2004; Springfield Lasers 2005 USA 0 2
Shannan McCarthy Raleigh Edge 1992 USA 0 1
John McEnroe Kansas City Explorers 1996; New York Hamptons 2001, 2002; New York Sportimes 2003, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013 USA New York Sportimes 2005 1 13
Patrick McEnroe Idaho Sneakers 1998; Delaware Smash 1999; New York Hamptons 2000, 2001; New York Hamptons 2002 (Player/COACH); New York Sportimes 2003; New York Empire 2016 (COACH) USA 0 7
Christina McHale New York Empire 2016; Washington Kastles 2018; San Diego Aviators 2019, 2020 USA 0 4
Bob McKinley Houston EZ Riders 1974; San Antonio Racquets 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993; San Antonio Racquets 1994 (COACH) USA Coach of the Year 1991 0 6
Frew McMillan Golden Gaters 1974, 1975 (PLAYER/COACH), 1976, 1977, 1978 (PLAYER/COACH) RSA Coach of the Year 1975, Male MVP 1977, 1978 0 5
Catherine McNally Springfield Lasers 2020 USA 1
Lori McNeil Vail Eagles 1992; Wichita Advantage 1993, 1994; Kansas City Explorers 1996; Delaware Smash 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000 USA Wichita Advantage 1993 1 8
Rachel McQuillan Sacramento Capitals 1996; New York OTBzz 1998; Kansas City Explorers 2002, 2003, 2004 AUS 0 5
Lisa McShea Kansas City Explorers 2002; Hartford FoxForce 2004, 2005, 2006 AUS 0 4
Anabel Medina Garrigues Texas Wild 2014, California Dream 2015 ESP Female Rookie of the Year 2014; Female Co-MVP 2015 0 2
Natalia Medvedeva Sacramento Capitals 1995 UKR 0 1
Steve Meister Miami Beach Breakers 1985; Los Angeles Strings 1986 USA 0 2
Nicole Melichar St. Louis Aces 2010; Washington Kastles 2018, 2019; San Diego Aviators/New York Empire 2020 USA 1 3
Ricardo Mello Kansas City Explorers 2010, 2011 BRA Kansas City Explorers 2010 1 2
Marcelo Melo Philadelphia Freedoms 2014, 2015 BRA Male MVP 2014 0 2
Kerry Melville Reid Boston Lobsters 1974, 1975, 1976; San Diego Friars 1977, 1978 AUS 0 5
Mark Merklein New York Sportimes 2005 BAH 0 1
Leila Meskhi Phoenix Smash 1994 GRG 0 1
Alex Metreveli The Soviets 1977 GEO 0 1
Carrie Meyer Indiana Loves 1975, 1976 USA 0 1
Peggy Michel Pittsburgh Triangles 1974, 1975, 1976 USA Pittsburgh Triangles 1975 1 3
T.J. Middleton Wichita Advantage 1993, 1994, 1995; Springfield Lasers 1998; Schenectady County Electrics 1999 USA Wichita Advantage 1993 1 5
Anne Minter Los Angeles Strings 1989 AUS 0 1
Max Mirnyi Kansas City Explorers 2002 BEL 0 1
Matt Mitchell Miami Beach Breakers 1987; New Jersey Stars 1988 USA 0 2
Bernie Mitton Pittsburgh Triangles 1976; Oakland Breakers 1981 RSA 0 2
Nana Miyagi New York OTBzz 1998; St. Louis Aces 2000; Springfield Lasers 2003; Newport Beach Breakers 2004; Kansas City Explorers 2005 JPN Female Rookie of the Year 1998 0 5
Nick Monroe Springfield Lasers 2006; Kansas City Explorers 2012; Washington Kastles 2019, 2020 USA 0 4
Francisco Montana Miami Beach Breakers 1990 USA 0 1
Terry Moor California Oranges 1982; St. Louis Slims 1985; Corpus Christi Advantage 1986 USA 0 3
Ray Moore Cleveland Nets 1974 RSA 0 1
Jim Moortgat Idaho Sneakers 2000 (COACH) USA 0 1
Corina Morariu Sacramento Capitals 1997, 1998; Philadelphia Freedoms 2002; Kansas City Explorers 2006, 2007 USA Sacramento Capitals 1997, 1998 2 5
Olivier Morel Atlanta Thunder 1996 FRA 0 1
Olga Morozova The Soviets 1977 RUS 0 1
Audrey Morse Baltimore Banners 1974 USA 0 1
Cassio Motta Atlanta Thunder 1993 BRA 0 1
Buster Mottram Philadelphia Freedoms 1974 GBR 0 1
Megan Moulton-Levy Sacramento Capitals 2013; Boston Lobsters 2014; Vegas Rollers 2019 USA 0 3
Asia Muhammad Sacramento Capitals 2012; Philadelphia Freedoms 2015, Vegas Rollers 2019, 2020 USA 0 4
Jaidip Mukerjea Baltimore Banners 1974 IND 0 1
Martina Muller Hartford FoxForce 2003 GER 0 1
Maja Muric St. Louis Aces 1997 YUG 0 1
Kamau Murray Chicago Smash 2020 USA 0 0
Anastasia Myskina Springfield Lasers 2001, 2002, 2003, 2006 RUS Female Rookie of the Year 2001 0 4
Betsy Nagelsen New York Sets 1975; Chicago Aces 1982 USA 0 2
Courtney Nagle Philadelphia Freedoms 2010 USA Female Rookie of the Year 2010 0 1
Brandon Nakashima Chicago Smash 2020 USA 1
Ilie Nastase Hawaii Leis 1976; Los Angeles Strings 1977, 1978 (COACH/PLAYER); Miami Beach Breakers 1986 (COACH/PLAYER) ROM Los Angeles Strings 1978 1 4
Gabriela Navratilova New York Buzz 2007, 2008 CZE 0 2
Martina Navratilova Cleveland Nets 1976; Boston Lobsters 1977, 1978, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2009; Los Angeles Strings 1981; Atlanta Thunder 1991, 1992, 1993; New Jersey Stars 1994, 1995; Delaware Smash 1996, 1998, 2001; Schenectady County Electrics 1999, 2000; Philadelphia Freedoms 2003; New York Buzz 2004 USA Female MVP 1978, 1991, 1992, 1993 Los Angeles Strings 1981, Atlanta Thunder 1991 &1992, New Jersey Stars 1994 &1995 5 20
Rossana Neffa de los Rios Hartford FoxForce 2002; Springfield Lasers 2003 PAR 0 2
Larisa Neiland Newport Beach Dukes 1994; St. Louis Aces 1995; Springfield Lasers 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000 LAT Female Rookie of the Year 1994, Female MVP 1994,1998 0 6
Todd Nelson San Diego Buds 1985; Raleigh Edge 1991 USA San Diego Buds 1985 1 2
Daniel Nestor Sacramento Capitals 2003; Philadelphia Freedoms 2006, 2007 Springfield Lasers / Orange County Breakers 2018 (traded in-season) CAN Male Rookie of the Year 2003, Male MVP 2006 Springfield Lasers 2018 1 4
Christine Neuman Charlotte Express 1995 USA 0 1
Janet Newberry Boston Lobsters 1974 USA 0 1
John Newcombe Houston EZ Riders 1974; Hawaii Leis 1975 AUS 0 2
Ryan Newport Houston Wranglers 2005 USA 0 1
Bruce Nichols Houston Astro-Knots 1982 USA 0 1
Frederik Nielsen Washington Kastles 2013 DEN Washington Kastles 2013 1 1
Fred Niemeyer Philadelphia Freedoms 2006, 2007 CAN 0 1
Yoshihito Nishioka Washington Kastles 2019 JPN 0 1
Tim Noonan Atlanta Thunder 1995 (COACH) USA 0 1
Dennis Novikov Orange County Breakers 2016; New York Empire 2018 USA 0 2
Jana Novotna Sacramento Capitals 2001 CZE 0 1
Eric Nunez Delaware Smash 2006; Philadelphia Freedoms 2009 USA 0 2
Katie O'Brien New York Sporties 2011 GBR 0 1
Tzipora Obziler St. Louis Aces 2004 ISR 0 1
Wayne Odesnik Delaware Smash 2005 RSA 0 1
Nduka Odizor Chicago Fyre 1985; San Antonio Racquets 1988 NIG 0 2
Claude Okin New York Sportimes 2013 (COACH) USA 0 1
Tom Okker Toronto/Buff. Royals 1974; Golden Gaters 1975, 1976, 1977 NED Male MVP 1975 0 4
Graydon Oliver Vegas Rollers 2019 USA 0 1
Reilly Opelka Vegas Rollers 2019 USA 0 1
Naomi Osaka Washington Kastles 2018 (WC) JPN 0 1
Lilia Osterloh Delaware Smash 1999; Kansas City Explorers 2006; Newport Beach Breakers 2008; Springfield Lasers 2011 USA 0 4
Whitney Osuigwe Orlando Storm 2019 USA 0 1
Melanie Oudin Philadelphia Freedoms 2011 USA 0 1
Scott Oudsema Washington Kastles 2008, 2009 USA 0 2
Wendy Overton Toronto/Buffalo Royals 1974; Indiana Loves; 1975; Cleveland Nets 1976 USA 0 3
Charlie Owens New York Sets 1974, 1975 USA 0 2
Jonny O’Mara San Diego Aviators 2019, 2020 GBR 0 2
Jan O’Neill Toronto/Buffalo Royals 1974 AUS 0 1
Leander Paes Washington Kastles 2009, 2010, 2011 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016 IND Male MVP 2009, 2011; Finals MVP 2015 Washington Kastles 2009, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015 6 8
Jared Palmer Idaho Sneakers 1998, St. Louis Aces 2001 USA 0 2
Jelena Pandzic St. Louis Aces 2008 CRO 0 1
Tatiana Panova Sacramento Capitals 2001; St. Louis Aces 2004 RUS 0 2
Charles Panui Hawaii Leis 1974, 1975 USA 0 2
Holly Parkinson Kansas City Explorers 2000; Delaware Smash 2001; St. Louis Aces 2002 USA 0 3
Pauline Parmentier Springfield Lasers 2016 FRA 0 1
Arantxa Parra Santonja Boston Lobsters 2015 ESP 0 1
Travis Parrott Sacramento Capitals 2006, Philadelphia Freedoms 2007, 2008, 2009; New York Sportimes 2011; Orange County Breakers 2012 USA Male Rookie of the Year 2008 0 6
Charlie Pasarell Hawaii Leis 1974; Los Angeles Strings 1976, 1977 USA 0 3
Michaela Pastikova Newport Beach Breakers 2007, 2008 CZE 0 2
David Pate Vail Eagles 1992 USA 0 1
Andrew Pattison Denver Racquets 1974; Pheonix Racquets 1975, 1976; New Orleans Sun Belt Nets 1978; Phoenix Sunsets 1982 (PLAYER/COACH); Arizona Racquets 1983 (PLAYER/COACH); Phoenix Smash 1992 (COACH) USA Denver Racquets 1974 1 6
Greg Patton Newport Beach Dukes 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994 (COACH); Idaho Sneakers 1995, 1996, 1997 (COACH); St. Louis Aces 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2008 (COACH) USA Coach of the Year 1993, 1995 0 13
Tommy Paul Philadelphia Freedoms 2019, Washington Kastles 2020 US 0 2
Andrei Pavel St. Louis Aces 2010 ROM 0 1
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova Sacramento Capitals 2006 RUS 0 1
Tim Pawsat Raleigh Edge 1990; Newport Beach Dukes 1991 USA 0 2
Vickie Paynter Charlotte Express 1995 USA 0 1
Mercedes Paz "Charlotte Express 1994; New York OTBzz 1995" ARG 0 2
Brad Pearce New Jersey Stars 1995 USA New Jersey Stars 1995 1 1
Jessica Pegula Orlando Storm 2020 USA 0 1
Mirko Pehar New York Sportimes 2007 USA 0 1
Guido Pella New York Empire 2016 ARG 0 1
Marie-Eve Pelletier Boston Lobsters 2008; Newport Beach Breakers 2009, 2010, 2011 CAN 0 4
Shuai Peng New York Sportimes 2003 CHN 0 1
Bernarda Pera Washington Kastles 2020 USA 1
Anda Perianu Boston Lobsters 2006 ROM 0 1
Mikael Pernfors Tampa Bay Action 1992 SWE Male Rookie of the Year 1992, Male MVP 1992 0 1
Shenay Perry New York Buzz 2003; Springfield Lasers 2008 USA 0 2
Todd Perry Springfield Lasers 2007, 2008 USA 0 2
Kveta Peschke Kansas City Explorers 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011; New York Sportimes 2013; San Diego Aviators 2014, Philadelphia Freedoms 2017; Washington Kastles 2019; New York Empire 2020; San Diego Aviators 2020 CZE Kansas City Explorers 2010 1 9
Kveta Peschke Kansas City Explorers 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011; New York Sportimes 2013; San Diego Aviators 2014, Philadelphia Freedoms 2017; Washington Kastles 2019;New York Empire 2020 CZE
Hank Pfister San Antonio Racquets 1985; New Jersey Stars 1987 USA 0 2
Mark Philippoussis Philadelphia Freedoms 2002, 2012; Hartford FoxForce 2005, St. Louis Aces 2011, Boston Lobsters 2013, San Diego Aviators 2017 AUS 0 6
Tripp Phillips St Louis Aces 2009, 2010 USA 0 2
Mary Lou Piatek-Daniels San Diego Friars 1981, 1982, 1983; San Diego Buds 1985; Sacramento Capitals 1986, 1987, 1988; San Antonio Racquets 1990; Los Angeles Strings 1991, 1992; Phoenix Smash 1993, 1994; St. Louis Aces 1995 USA Female MVP 1985 0 13
Mary Pierce Schenectady County Electrics 2000 FRA 0 1
Kristy Pigeon Hawaii Leis 1974 USA 0 1
Niki Pilic New York Sets 1974 CRO 0 1
Louise Pleming New York OTBzz 1998; Schenectady County Electrics 1999 AUS 0 2
Karolina Pliskova Philadelphia Freedoms 2012 CZE 0 1
Kristyna Pliskova Philadelphia Freedoms 2012 CZE 2012 Female Rookie of the Year 0 1
Kimberly Po Los Angeles Strings 1993; Sacramento Capitals 1994, 1995, 1999 USA Sacramento Capitals 1999 1 4
Barbara Potter California Oranges 1981 USA 0 1
Nicole Pratt Schenectady County Electrics 2000; Boston Lobsters 2006 AUS 0 2
Aleco Preovolos Hartford FoxForce 2005 USA 0 1
Olga Puchkova Washington Kastles 2009 RUS Finals Weekend MVP 2009 Washington Kastles 2009 1 1
Monica Puig Vegas Rollers 2019, 2020 PR 0 2
Sam Querrey St. Louis Aces 2009, Sacramento Capitals 2012, 2013; Washington Kastles 2015, 2017; Orange County Breakers 2018 (WC) Vegas Rollers 2019, 2020 USA Washington Kastles 2015 1 8
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi Kansas City Explorers 2012; Texas Wild 2013, 2014 PAK 0 3
Kristine Radford-Kunce Florida Twist 1994, 1995; New York OTBzz 1996 AUS 0 3
Patrick Rafter Philadelphia Freedoms 2004, 2005 AUS 0 2
Haroon Rahim Cleveland Nets 1976 PAK 0 1
Nick Rainey St. Louis Aces 2007 USA 0 1
Dennis Ralston Hawaii Leis 1974; San Diego Friars 1975; Los Angeles Strings 1976, 1977 USA 0 4
Andy Ram St. Louis Aces 2005, 2007 ISR 0 2
Rajeev Ram San Diego Aviators 2017, Chicago Smash 2020 USA 0 2
Dave Randall New York OTBzz 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998 USA 0 4
Milos Raonic CAN
Lisa Raymond St. Louis Aces 1996, 1997; Philadelphia Freedoms 2001, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2011 USA Female Rookie of the Year 1996, Female MVP 2001 1996 St. Louis Aces, 2001 Philadelphia Freedoms, 2006 Philadelphia Freedoms 3 10
Redfoo 2019 Vegas Rollers USA 0 1
Marita Redondo Los Angeles Strings 1974; San Diego Friars 1975; Seattle Cascades 1978 USA 0 3
Whitney Reed Golden Gaters 1974, 1975 USA 0 2
Samantha Reeves Delaware Smash 2002, 2003, 2004; Kansas City Explorers 2005 USA Female Rookie of the Year 2002, Female MVP 2003 Delaware Smash 2003 1 4
Matt Reid Vegas Rollers 2019 AUS 0 1
Raz Reid Boston Lobsters 1974, 1975; San Diego Friars 1977, 1978 USA 0 4
Todd Reid Philadelphia Freedoms 2002 AUS 0 1
Elna Reinach Charlotte Heat 1987, 1988; San Antonio Racquets 1989, 1990, 1994 SA Female Rookie of the Year 1987, Female MVP 1987, 1988 0 5
Monica Reinach Charlotte Heat 1987, 1988; San Antonio Racquets 1989 SA 0 3
Ronnie Reis Portland Panthers 1989; Charlotte Heat 1990; Raleigh Edge 1991 USA Female Rookie of the Year 1989, Female MVP 1989 0 3
Richey Reneberg Sacramento Capitals 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000; Philadelphia Freedoms 2006 USA Male Rookie of the Year 1997, Male MVP 2000 Sacramento Capitals 1997,1998, 1999, 2000, Philadelphia Freedoms 2006 5 5
Peter Rennert Oakland Breakers 1981, 1982 USA 0 2
Travis Rettenmaier St. Louis Aces 2008; Newport Beach Breakers 2011 USA 0 2
Bobby Reynolds Washington Kastles 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014 USA Male Rookie of the Year 2010; Male MVP 2012; Finals MVP 2013 Washington Kastles 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014 4 5
Candy Reynolds San Diego Friars 1982; St. Louis Slims 1985; San Antonio Racquets 1986, 1988; Charlotte Heat 1991 USA San Antonio Racquets 1986 1 5
Ashley Rhoney Atlanta Thunder 1994 (COACH) USA 0 1
Renee Richards New Orleans Sun Belt Nets 1978 USA 0 1
Julie Richardson St. Louis Aces 1994; Kansas City Explorers 1995 NZL 0 2
Cliff Richey Cleveland Nets 1974 USA 0 1
Marty Riessen Cleveland Nets 1975, 1976, 1977; New Orleans Sun Belt Nets 1978 (COACH/PLAYER); California Oranges 1981 USA Male Rookie of the Year 1975 0 4
Kathy Rinaldi Stunkel Tampa Bay Action 1992; Springfield Lasers 1996, 1997 USA 0 3
Brie Rippner St. Louis Aces 1997; Sacramento Capitals 1998, 2000, 2002; Idaho Sneakers 1999 USA Sacramento Capitals 1998, 2000, 2002 3 5
Alison Riske Springfield Lasers 2015: Orlando Storm 2019 USA 0 2
Joey Rive Wellington Aces 1989 Puerto Ric 0 1
Stephane Robert Washington Kastles 2016 FRA 0 1
Michael Robertson Idaho Sneakers 1998 (COACH) RSA 0 1
Tony Roche Denver Racquets 1974 (PLAYER/COACH); Phoenix Racquets 1975, 1976; Boston Lobsters 1977, 1978 AUS Coach of the Year 1974 Denver Racquets 1974 1 5
Andy Roddick Idaho Sneakers 2000; St. Louis Aces 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005; Philadelphia Freedoms 2010, 2017; Springfield Lasers 2013; Austin Aces 2014, New York Empire 2016 USA 0 10
John Roddick New York Sportimes 2004 (COACH) USA 0 1
Anastasia Rodionova Sacramento Capitals 2004; Newport Beach Breakers 2005, 2006, Washington Kastles 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 AUS Female Co-MVP 2015 Washington Kastles 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015 4 9
Arina Rodionova Washington Kastles 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015; San Diego Aviators 2019; Washington Kastles 2020 RUS Female Rookie of the Year 2011 Washington Kastles 2011, 2012 2 7
Arina Rodionova Washington Kastles 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015; San Diego Aviators 2019 USA Female Rookie of the Year 2011 Washington Kastles 2011, 2012 2 2
Shelby Rogers San Diego Aviators 2016, 2017; Washington Kastles 2019 USA San Diego Aviators 2016 1 3
Jean-Julien Rojer St. Louis Aces 2011; Springfield Lasers 2013, 2017, 2019, 2020 NED Male Rookie of the Year 2011; Male MVP 2013 Springfield Lasers 2019 1 5
Ahsha Rolle Houston Wranglers 2006 USA 0 1
Lynne Rolley Oakland Aces 1985, 1986 (COACH) USA 0 2
Ken Rosewall Pittsburgh Triangles 1974 (Player/Coach) AUS 0 1
Laura Rossouw Toronto/Buffalo Royals 1974 RSA 0 1
Chanda Rubin Raleigh Edge 1992; Atlanta Thunder 1994; Charlotte Express 1995; Sacramento Capitals 1999; USA Sacramento Capitals 1999, Philadelphia Freedoms 2006 2 5
Noah Rubin Orange County Breakers 2019 USA 0 1
Shaun Rudman New York Buzz 2004 RSA 0 1
Ray Ruffels Chicago Aces 1974; Indiana Loves 1975, 1976; New York Apples 1977, 1978 AUS New York Apples 1977 1 5
Jennifer Russell St. Louis Aces 2005 USA 0 1
Joanne Russell Pittsburgh Triangles 1976; Sea-Port Cascades 1977; New York Apples 1978; Dallas Stars 1982; New Jersey Stars 1987 USA Dallas Stars 1982 1 5
Michael Russell Kansas City Explorers 2009; Springfield Lasers 2014, 2015 USA 0 3
Virginia Ruzici Boston Lobsters 1977 ROM 0 1
John Sadri Charlotte Heat 1987 USA Charlotte Heat 1987 1 1
Maria Emilia Salerni St. Louis Aces 2006 ARG 0 1
Sven Salumaa San Antonio Racquets 1993 USA 0 1
Pete Sampras Newport Beach Breakers 2006, 2007, 2011 USA 0 3
Stella Sampras Wichita Advantage 1992 USA 0 1
Maria Sanchez St. Louis Aces 2011; Springfield Lasers 2012; Boston Lobsters 2015; New York Empire 2017 USA 0 4
Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario New York OTBzz 1996;Boston Lobsters 2007 SPN 0 2
Tennys Sandgren California Dream 2015; Washington Kastles 2018; Orlando Storm 2020 USA 0 3
Tennys Sandgren California Dream 2015; Washington Kastles 2018 USA 0 2
Sabrina Santamaria Vegas Rollers 2019 US 0 1
Manuel Santana New York Sets 1974 SPN 0 1
Jennifer Santrock Wichita Advantage 1993 USA Wichita Advantage 1993 1 1
Sargis Sargsian Idaho Sneakers 1997 ARM 0 1
Olga Savchuk Philadelphia Freedoms 2007 UKR 0 1
Bill Scanlon Boston Bays 1984; New Jersey Stars 1989 USA 0 2
Kim Schaefer Indiana Loves 1983; St. Louis Eagles 1984; San Antonio Racquets 1985 USA 0 3
Michiel Schapers Sacramento Capitals 1990 Netherland 0 1
Chani Scheepers Delaware Smash 2005, Springfield Lasers 2008, 2009, 2010; San Diego Aviators 2015 RSA 0 5
Stacey Schefflin Wellington Aces 1991 USA 0 1
Francesca Schiavone Springfield Lasers 2017 ITA 0 1
Katie Schlukebir Idaho Sneakers 1998, 1999, 2000; Springfield Lasers 2001, 2002 USA 0 5
Kristen Schlukebir Springfield Lasers 2004; Boston Lobsters 2005, 2006 USA 0 3
Richard Schmidt Miami Beach Breakers 1990; Wellington Aces 1991 USA 0 2
Yasmin Schnack Sacramento Capitals 2011, 2012 USA 0 2
Bill Schoen San Diego Friars 1975 USA 0 1
Nicolaas Scholtz Springfield Lasers 2017 RSA 0 1
Bud Schultz Boston Lobsters 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013 (COACH) USA 0 5
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy New York OTBzz 1995, 1997 NED Female Rookie of the Year 1995 0 2
Gene Scott New York Sets 1974 USA 0 1
Katrina Scott Washington Kastles 2019 US 0 1
Butch Seewagen Detroit Loves 1974 USA 0 1
Monica Seles Kansas City Explorers 1999; Hartford FoxForce 2000, 2001; New York Sportimes 2004 USA 0 4
Mike Sell Delaware Smash 1999-2001 USA 0 3
Asim Sengun New Jersey Stars 1989 (COACH) USA Coach of the Year 1989 0 1
Milagros Sequera Hartford FoxForce 2003, 2004, 2005; New York Sportimes 2008 VEN 0 4
Pat Serrett Raleigh Edge 1991 AUS 0 1
Maria Sharapova Delaware Smash 2002; Newport Beach Breakers 2003, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2009, 2010; Orange County Breakers 2017 RUS Newport Beach Breakers 2004; Orange County Breakers 2017 2 8
Meghann Shaughnessy Hartford FoxForce 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006 USA 0 5
Bryan Shelton St. Louis Aces 1995; Idaho Sneakers 1997 USA 0 2
Leif Shiras Chicago Fyre 1986; Los Angeles Strings 1988; New Jersey Stars 1991 USA 0 3
Pam Shriver St. Louis Aces 1995; Delaware Smash 1996 USA 0 2
Yaroslava Shvedova New York Buzz 2008 RUS Female Rookie of the Year 2008 New York Buzz 2008 1 1
Linda Siegelman New York Sets 1976; New York Apples 1977 USA New York Sets 1976, New York Apples 1997 2 2
Mariana Simionescu Cleveland Nets 1977 ROM 0 1
Chanel Simmonds Kansas City Explorers 2012 RSA 0 1
Lendward Simpson Detroit Loves 1974 USA 0 1
Inderjit Singh New York OTBzz 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998 (COACH) IND Coach of the Year 1998 0 4
Joe Sirianni New York Sportimes 2004 AUS 0 1
Ken Skupski Orange County Breakers 2017; Orlando Storm 2019, 2020 GBR Male Rookie of the Year 2017 Orange County Breakers 2017 1 3
Neal Skupski California Dream 2015; New York Empire 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019,2020 GBR Male Rookie of the Year 2015 New York Empire 2020 1 6
Kaysie Smashey Springfield Lasers 2005, 2006 USA 0 2
Anne Smith Boston Lobsters 1978; Dallas Stars 1982; San Antonio Racquets 1985, 1986, 1987, 1991; Portland Panthers 1989; Phoenix Smash 1992; Boston Lobsters 2005-07 (COACH) USA Dallas Stars 1982, San Antonio Racquets 1986 2 8
John-Patrick Smith Orange County Breakers 2012 AUS 2012 Male Rookie of the Year 0 1
Paul Smith Idaho Sneakers 1994 (COACH); Kansas City Explorers 1993, 1995-2000, 2003-05 (COACH) NZL 0 11
Paula Smith Boston Bays 1986 USA 0 1
Roger Smith Los Angeles Strings 1989; Newport Beach Dukes 1990; New York OTBzz 1995; New York Buzz 2009 (COACH) USA 0 3
Samantha Smith Schenectady County Electrics 1999 GBR 0 1
Tim Smyczek Boston Lobsters 2015 USA 0 1
Tara Snyder Wichita Advantage 1995; St. Louis Aces 1998, 1999; Springfield Lasers 2000; Kansas City Explorers 2001, 2009 USA 0 6
Bruno Soares Washington Kastles 2017, 2019 BRA 0 2
Jack Sock Springfield Lasers 2017, 2018; New York Empire 2020 USA Springfield Lasers 2018; New York Empire 2020 2 3
Evan Song Vegas Rollers 2019 US 0 1
Abigail Spears Hartford FoxForce 2006/Sacramento Capitals 2006; New York Sportimes 2009, 2010, 2011; Philadelphia Freedoms 2015; Springfield Lasers 2014, 2017, 2018, 2019 USA Springfield Lasers 2018, Springfield Lasers 2019 2 9
Katarina Srebotnik New York Hamptons 2001, 2002 SVK Female MVP 2002 0 2
Hana Sromova New York Sportimes 2007, 2008 CZE 0 2
Shaun Stafford New Jersey Stars 1989; Raleigh Edge 1990, 1991; Vail Eagles 1992; San Antonio Racquets 1993; Kansas City Explorers 1994, 1995; Springfield Lasers 1999, 2000 USA Male Rookie of the Year 1999, Male MVP 1999 0 9
Sue Stap Chicago Aces 1974; Cleveland Nets, 1975; Hawaii Leis 1976/Pittsburgh Triangles 1976 USA 0 4
Jonathan Stark New York Hamptons 2000, 2001; Philadelphia Freedoms 2002 USA 0 3
Jessica Steck Sacramento Capitals 1999; Kansas City Explorers 2001; Philadelphia Freedoms 2002 RSA 0 3
Sloane Stephens New York Buzz 2009;Washington Kastles 2014; Philadelphia Freedoms 2017, 2018, New York Empire 2019; Chicago Smash 2020 USA Washington Kastles 2014 1 6
Sloane Stephens New York Buzz 2009; Washington Kastles 2014; Philadelphia Freedoms 2017, 2018, New York Empire 2019 USA Washington Kastles 2014 1 5
Brett Steven Atlanta Thunder 1992 New Zealan 0 1
Julie Steven Wichita Advantage 1993, 1994, 1995 USA Wichita Advantage 1993 1 3
Greer Stevens Boston Lobsters 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978 RSA Female Rookie of the Year 1975 0 4
Alexandra Stevenson Philadelphia Freedoms 2002 USA 0 1
Bryanne Stewart Hartford FoxForce 2002; New York Buzz 2004, 2005; Houston Wranglers 2006, 2007 AUS 0 5
Sherwood Stewart Seattle Cascades 1978; California Oranges 1981; Los Angeles Strings 1984; Charlotte Heat 1989 (PLAYER/COACH) USA 0 4
Graham Stilwell Chicago Aces 1974 GBR 0 1
Dick Stockton Houston EZ Riders 1974; Dallas Stars 1983 (PLAYER/COACH) USA 0 2
Fred Stolle Philadelphia Freedoms 1974; New York Sets 1975, 1976; New York Apples 1977, 1978 AUS Coach of the Year 1976 1977 New York Sets 1976, New York Apples 1977 2 5
Sandon Stolle Sacramento Capitals 1994, 1996, 1998 AUS Male Rookie of the Year 1994 0 3
Allan Stone Detroit Loves 1974; Indiana Loves 1975, 1976, 1977, (Player/Coach) 1978 AUS 0 5
Betty Stove Baltimore Banners 1974; Golden Gaters 1975, 1976; Sea-Port Cascades 1977; Seattle Cascades 1978 NED 0 5
Bettyann Stuart Hartford FoxForce 2002; New York Buzz 2004, 2005; Houston Wranglers 2006, 2007 AUS 0 5
Ken Stuart San Diego Friars 1975 USA 0 1
Rennae Stubbs New Jersey Stars 1991, 1992; Atlanta Thunder 1995; St. Louis Aces 1996, 1997; Philadelphia Freedoms 2001; Delaware Smash 2005; Philadelphia Freedoms 2006; Kansas City Explorers 2008; Washington Kastles 2009, 2010, 2011 AUS WTT Female MVP and WTT Finals MVP 2008 St. Louis Aces 1996, Philadelphia Freedoms 2001, 2006, Washington Kastles 2009, 2011 5 12
Catherine Suire Wichita Advantage 1991 Madagascar 0 1
John Sullivan New Jersey Stars 1990 USA 0 1
Karen Susman Los Angeles Strings 1974 USA 0 1
Tobias Svantesson Tampa Bay Action 1992 SWE 0 1
Elina Svitolina Austin Aces 2015 UKR 0 1
Ryan Sweeting Sacramento Capitals 2012, 2013 USA 0 2
Andrew Sznajder San Antonio Racquets 1993 CAN 0 1
Jimy Szymanski Florida Twist 1995 VEN 0 1
Eric Taino New York Hamptons 2000 PHI 0 1
Silvija Talaja Kansas City Explorers 2004 CRO 0 1
Byron Talbot Charlotte Express 1994 RSA 0 1
Mike Tammen Portland Panthers 1988 (COACH), 1989 USA 0 2
Tamarine Tanasugarn Springfield Lasers 2007 THA Female MVP 2007 0 1
Roscoe Tanner Los Angeles Strings 1984 USA 0 1
Patricia Tarabini Atlanta Thunder 1996; Kansas City Explorers 1997, 1998 ARG 0 3
Jeff Tarango Hartford FoxForce 2003; Newport Beach Breakers 2006, 2007 USA 0 3
Elena Tatarkova Springfield Lasers 1999; Philadelphia Freedoms 2003, 2004, 2005 UKR Female Rookie of the Year 1999, Female MVP 1999 0 4
Dustin Taylor New York Sportimes 2008 (COACH) USA 0 1
Francis Taylor Boston Lobsters 1974 USA 0 1
Roger Taylor Boston Lobsters 1974; Phoenix Racquets 1975 GBR 0 2
Brian Teacher California Oranges 1982 USA 0 1
Michael Tebbutt Kansas City Explorers 2002 AUS 0 1
Pam Teeguarden New York Sets 1974; Boston Lobsters 1976; Phoenix Sunsets 1982; Arizona Racquets 1983; San Diego Buds 1984; Los Angeles Strings 1985 USA San Diego Buds 1984 1 6
Eliot Teltscher Los Angeles Strings 1986, 1987 USA 0 2
Ben Testerman Chicago Fyre 1984, 1985; San Antonio Racquets 1986 USA San Antonio Racquets 1986 1 3
Jim Thomas Philadelphia Freedoms 2006 USA Philadelphia Freedoms 2006 1 1
Pat Thomas Cleveland Nets 1974 USA 0 1
Janine Thompson New Jersey Stars 1990 AUS 0 1
Leigh Thompson New Jersey Stars 1989 USA 0 1
Kenny Thorne New York OTBzz 1996, 1997 USA 0 2
Frances Tiafoe Washington Kastles 2017 (WC), 2018 (WC), 2019 USA 0 3
Margo Tiff Cleveland Nets 1975 USA 0 1
Ion Tiriac Boston Lobsters 1974, 1975, 1976 ROM 0 3
Stephanie Tolleson Phoenix Racquets 1975, 1976, 1977; Los Angeles Strings 1978 USA 0 4
Ajla Tomljanovic Vegas Rollers 2020 AUS 1
Taylor Townsend Sacramento Capitals 2013; Philadelphia Freedoms 2014, 2015, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020 USA 2018 WTT Female MVP 0 7
Tim Triguero New York OTBzz 1997 USA 0 1
Denise Triolo Golden Gaters 1974 USA 0 1
Francis Troll San Diego Friars 1975 USA 0 1
Aleke Tsoubanos St. Louis Aces 2006, 2007 USA 0 2
Iroda Tulyaganova Kansas City Explorers 2003 UZB 0 1
Wendy Turnbull Minnesota Buckskins 1974; Boston Lobsters 1975; Cleveland Nets 1977; New Orleans Sun Belt Nets 1978 AUS 0 4
Dmitry Tursunov Sacramento Capitals 2002, 2004, 2008 RUS Male MVP 2004, Male Rookie of the Year 2004 Sacramento Capitals 2002 1 3
Jay Udwadia New York Buzz 2008, 2010 (COACH) USA New York Buzz 2008 1 2
Vladka Uhlirova New York Sportimes 2006 CZE 0 1
Brian Vahaly New York Buzz 2005 USA 0 1
Nicole Vaidisova Sacramento Capitals 2004, 2005, 2006 CZE Female MVP 2004, Female Rookie of the Year 2004 0 3
Julia Vakulenko St. Louis Aces 2003 UKR 0 1
Izak Van der Merwe Springfield Lasers 2008 RSA 0 1
Erik van Dillen Sea-Port Cascades 1977 USA 0 1
Greg van Emburgh Miami Beach Breakers 1990, Florida Twist 1994 USA 0 1
Jerry van Linge Los Angeles Strings 1974 USA 0 1
Molly van Nostrand Chicago Fyre 1986; New Jersey Stars 1987; Sacramento Capitals 1989 USA 0 3
Vincent Van Patten California Oranges 1982; St. Louis Eagles 1984; Los Angeles Strings 1985 USA 0 3
Christo van Rensburg San Antonio Racquets 1994; Charlotte Express 1995; Milwaukee Racqueteers 1997 RSA 0 3
Dinky van Rensburg Atlanta Thunder 1994 ZMB 0 1
Andreea Vanc Springfield Lasers 2006, 2007 ROM 0 2
Coco Vandeweghe Sacramento Capitals 2009, 2012; Boston Lobsters 2010, 2011; Orange County Breakers 2013; Philadelphia Freedoms 2015, 2016; San Diego Aviators 2017 (WC), 2018 (WC) 2019, 2020; New York Empire 2020 USA New York Empire 2020 1 10
Kaes Vant Hof Newport Beach Breakers 2008, 2009 USA 0 2
Robert Van’t Hof California Oranges 1983; Long Beach Breakers 1984; Sacramento Capitals 1986-1995; Sacramento Capitals 1992-1995 (PLAYER/COACH) USA Male MVP 1989 0 12
Dusan Vemic St. Louis Aces 2002; Kansas City Explorers 2007, 2008, 2009; Sacramento Capitals 2010, 2011 SRB 0 6
Martin Verkerk Springfield Lasers 2007 NLD 0 1
Yvonne Vermaak Houston Astro-Knots 1983; Miami Beach Breakers 1985; Chicago Fyre 1986 RSA 0 3
Rick Vetter Chicago Aces 1982 (COACH); Milwaukee Racqueteers 1997 (COACH) USA 0 2
Sachia Vickery Philadelphia Freedoms 2013; Springfield Lasers 2015 USA 0 2
Monique Viele New York Hamptons 2000 USA 0 1
Judy Vincent Hawaii Leis 1974 USA 0 1
Caroline Vis Sacramento Capitals 1996; Kansas City Explorers 1997, 1998 NET 0 3
Danie Visser Phoenix Smash 1994 RSA 0 1
Alex Vlaski Springfield Lasers 2006 SRB 0 1
Andrea Volkos Boston Lobsters 1974 USA 0 1
Virginia Wade New York Sets 1974, 1975, 1976; New York Apples 1977; Golden Gaters 1978 GBR 1976 New York Sets, 1977 New York Apples 2 5
Jack Waite Milwaukee Racqueteers 1997 USA 0 1
Sharon Walsh-Pete New York Sets 1974; California Oranges 1981; Dallas Stars 1982; Chicago Fyre 1983, 1984; Oakland Aces 1985, 1986; Portland Panthers 1988 USA 0 8
Trey Waltke Los Angeles Strings 1981, 1982; Chicago Fyre 1983, 1984 USA Los Angeles Strings 1981, Chicago Fyre 1983 2 4
Butch Walts Phoenix Racquets 1976, 1977, 1978; San Diego Friars 1981, 1982, 1983, San Diego Buds 1985; Boston Bays 1986 USA Male MVP 1985 San Diego Buds 1985 1 8
Stephan Warboys Boston Lobsters 1974 GBR 0 1
Sam Warburg Sacramento Capitals 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009 USA Sacramento Capitals 2007 1 5
James Ward San Diego Aviators 2019; Orlando Storm 2020 GBR 0 2
Scott Warner Wellington Aces 1990 USA 0 1
Kim Warwick Chicago Aces 1974; Pittsburgh Triangles 1975; Houston Astro-Knots 1983; San Antonio Racquets 1986, 1987 AUS Male MVP 1986 Pittsburgh Triangles 1975, San Antonio Racquets 1986 2 5
Mashona Washington Houston Wranglers 2007; Washington Kastles 2008, Boston Lobsters 2011 USA 0 3
Jolene Watanabe Schenectady County Electrics 2000; Delaware Smash 2002, New York Buzz 2003, 2004; New York Buzz 2005-07 (COACH) USA 0 7
Michael Wayman Golden Gaters 1978 GBR 0 1
Dan Weant Raleigh Edge 1991 (COACH) USA 0 1
Mervyn Webster Wichita Advantage 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995 (COACH); Springfield Lasers 1996, 1997 (COACH) RSA Wichita Advantage 1993 1 7
Glenn Weiner Springfield Lasers 2003, 2007, 2008; Hartford FoxForce 2006 USA 0 4
Ashley Weinhold St Louis Aces 2009 USA 0 1
Amir Weintraub Springfield Lasers 2012; Boston Lobsters 2013 ISR 0 2
Marianne Werdel Witmeyer Kansas City Explorers 1993; Springfield Lasers 1996 USA 0 2
David Wheaton Springfield Lasers 2001, 2002; Kansas City Explorers 2003; Delaware Smash 2004 USA 0 4
Anne White Los Angeles Strings 1983, 1985, 1987, 1990; Long Beach Breakers 1984 USA Los Angeles Strings 1990 1 5
Robin White San Diego Buds 1985; Los Angeles Strings 1990, 1991, 1993; St. Louis Aces 1995 USA Female Rookie of the Year 1985, Female MVP 1990 San Diego Buds 1985, Los Angeles Strings 1990 2 5
Wendy White Houston Astro-Knots 1982; Dallas Stars 1983 USA 0 2
Wesley Whitehouse Kansas City Explorers 1997; Idaho Sneakers 1998; Hartford FoxForce 2004, 2005 RSA 0 4
John Whitlinger Indiana Loves 1978 USA 0 1
Teri Whitlinger Sacramento Capitals 1991 USA 0 1
Tami Whitlinger-Jones Sacramento Capitals 1990, 1991; Charlotte Heat 1991; Delaware Smash 1996; Milwaukee Racqueteers 1997 USA 0 4
Caitlin Whoriskey Boston Lobsters 2014 USA 0 1
Yanina Wickmayer Orange County Breakers 2017, 2018 BEL Female Rookie of the Year 2017 Orange County Breakers 2017 1 2
Mats Wilander New Jersey Stars 1993 SWE Male Rookie of the Year 1993 0 1
Linda Wild Milwaukee Racqueteers 1997 USA 0 1
Tim Wilkison Charlotte Heat 1988, Raleigh Edge 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993; Raleigh Edge 1992, 1993 (COACH) USA Charlotte Heat 1988 1 7
Allie Will New York Buzz 2009 USA 0 1
Blaine Willenborg South Florida Breakers 1988; Wellington Aces 1989 USA Male Rookie of the Year 1988, Male MVP 1988 0 2
Larry Willens San Diego Friars 1982, San Diego Buds 1985 (COACH); Sacramento Capitals 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989 (COACH) USA San Diego Buds 1985 1 6
Serena Williams Delaware Smash 2000; St. Louis Aces 2007 (injured); Washington Kastles 2008, 2009, 2010 (injured), 2011 USA Washington Kastles 2009, 2011 2 6
Venus Williams St. Louis Aces 2000; Delaware Smash 2005; Philadelphia Freedoms 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009; Washington Kastles 2010, 2011, 2012, 2014, 2015, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020 USA 2012 Finals MVP Philadelphia Freedoms 2006; Washington Kastles 2011, 2012, 2014, 2015 5 15
Marcus Willis New York Empire 2016, 2017; San Diego Aviators 2018 GBR 0 3
Brian Wilson St. Louis Aces 2004, 2006; St. Louis Aces 2007; New York Sportimes 2008 USA 0 4
Van Winitsky Miami Beach Breakers 1985 USA 0 1
Jesse Witten New York Sportimes 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013 USA Male Rookie of the Year 2007 0 7
Jasmin Woehr St. Louis Aces 2007, 2008 GER 0 2
Clare Wood Sacramento Capitals 1995 UK 0 1
Winnie Wooldridge Cleveland Nets 1974 SCO 0 1
Caroline Wozniacki Kansas City Explorers 2006; Philadelphia Freedoms 2016 DEN 0 2
Nancy Yeargin Houston Astro-Knots 1983 USA 0 1
Donald Young Philadelphia Freedoms 2016, 2017, 2019, 2020 USA 0 4
Janet Young Chicago Aces 1974; San Diego Friars 1975, 1976, 1978 AUS 0 4
Riza Zalameda Sacramento Capitals 2010 USA 0 1
Val Ziegenfuss Hawaii Leis 1974; Boston Lobsters 1975 / Cleveland Nets 1975 USA 0 2
Vera Zvonareva Philadelphia Freedoms 2003; Austin Aces 2014 RUS 0 2